Mumbai Csmt To Jhansi Trains


  • Mumbai Csmt Jhansi Trains: A direct train between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) and Jhansi (JHS) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Jhansi

Distance Between Mumbai Csmt and Jhansi is 1134 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1134Kilometres
704.634714Miles
1134000Meters
113400000Centimeters
1240153.74Yards
3720472.56Feet
44645693.4Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi

Travel time from Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi is generally 17 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Mumbai Csmt Jhansi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Csmt and Jhansi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Csmt and Jhansi Junction is 1134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi?

01221 Csmt-nzm Rajdhani Spl is the fastest train available from Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi. It takes only 13 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi?

02534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Mumbai Csmt to Jhansi. It leaves Mumbai Cst at 08:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Csmt Jhansi Trains Morning Mumbai Csmt Jhansi Trains MUMBAI CSMT se JHANSI JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
102534  PUSHPAK SF EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 25m
1134 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
202598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRES  - CANCELLEDWed
13:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 20m
1134 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
301221  CSMT NZM RAJDHANI SPL  - CANCELLEDTue Wed Fri Sat
16:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05:06
JHS
Jhansi Jn
13h 06m
1134 Km
86.6 km/hr
 
402137  PUNJAB MAIL SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
14:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 35m
1134 Km
61 km/hr
 
501057  AMRITSAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
20:20
JHS
Jhansi Jn
20h 50m
1134 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
605068  BDTS GKP EXP  - CANCELLEDFri
00:20
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
00:02
JHS
Jhansi Jn
23h 42m
1263 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
702538  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
00:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
19:07
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 32m
1118 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
801104  BDTS JHANSI WEEKLY EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Wed
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
05:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
23h 50m
1318 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
911104  BDTS JHANSI WEEKLY EXP  - CANCELLEDWed
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
25h 35m
1320 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1011804  BDTS JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue
05:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
25h 35m
1320 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1102103  LTT GKP SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:23
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
22:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
16h 47m
1118 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1211069  TULSI EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Sun
05:23
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 42m
1116 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1302129  TULSI EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Sun
06:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00:02
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 02m
1118 Km
62 km/hr
 
1402171  LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP  - CANCELLEDMon Thu
07:55
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
16h 40m
1118 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
1512542  LTT GKP SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 05m
1118 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1602617  ERS NZM MANGALA SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:25
PNVL
Panvel
06:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 15m
1115 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1702121  LTT LKO AC SF SPL  - CANCELLEDSat
13:40
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 10m
1118 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
1805064  PNVL GKP SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDMon Fri
14:20
PNVL
Panvel
07:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
16h 50m
1115 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1922109  LTT NZM AC EXP  - CANCELLEDTue
14:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
14h 55m
1118 Km
74.9 km/hr
 
2001079  LTT GKP SPL  - CANCELLEDThu
15:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 25m
1118 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
2102143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDSun
15:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 25m
1118 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
2205066  PNVL GKP EXP SPL  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
15:50
PNVL
Panvel
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 25m
1115 Km
64 km/hr
 
2301073  LTT PBH EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue Sun
16:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
09:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 10m
1118 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
2402107  LTT LJN EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDMon Wed Sat
16:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
09:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17h 10m
1118 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
2502161  LASHKAR EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDFri
16:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
11:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 45m
1118 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2605102  ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL  - CANCELLEDThu
16:40
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
10:55
JHS
Jhansi Jn
18h 15m
1118 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
2715064  LTT GKP EXP  - CANCELLEDTue
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
12:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
19h 00m
1118 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
2811015  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
18:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
20h 00m
1118 Km
55.9 km/hr