Cancona To Mangalore Junction Trains


110107  MAO MAQ MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:45
CNO
Cancona
11:48
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
06h 03m
282 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
216335  GIMB NCJ EXPSat
09:42
CNO
Cancona
15:05
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 23m
283 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
309057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
10:52
CNO
Cancona
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
08h 48m
283 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
406601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
14:24
CNO
Cancona
20:33
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
06h 09m
282 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
516345  LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXPDaily
23:30
CNO
Cancona
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 45m
282 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Cancona and Mangalore Junction is 298 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Cancona and Mangalore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Cancona Mangalore Junction trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 09 minutes.

Cancona Mangalore Junction Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Cancona and Mangalore Junction. The below table lists them all.


106601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
14:24
CNO
Cancona
20:33
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
06h 09m
282 Km
45.9 km/hr
 

Cancona Mangalore Junction Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Cancona and Mangalore Junction. The below table lists them all.


109057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
10:52
CNO
Cancona
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
08h 48m
283 Km
32.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Cancona and Mangalore Junction

Distance Between Cancona and Mangalore Junction is 298 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
298Kilometres
185.168558Miles
298000Meters
29800000Centimeters
325895.78Yards
977690.32Feet
11732289.8Inches

Travel Time From Cancona to Mangalore Junction

Travel time from Cancona to Mangalore Junction is generally 06 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1010706 hours and 03 minutes
1633505 hours and 23 minutes
0905708 hours and 48 minutes
0660106 hours and 09 minutes
1634504 hours and 45 minutes

Cancona Mangalore Junction Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Cancona and Mangalore Junction?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Cancona and Mangalore Junction is 298 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Cancona to Mangalore Junction?

16345 Ltt-tvc Netravati Exp is the fastest train available from Cancona to Mangalore Junction. It takes only 04 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Cancona to Mangalore Junction?

70105 Mao-maq Demu is the first train from Cancona to Mangalore Junction. It leaves Cancona at 05:34.

Q. Which is the last train from Cancona to Mangalore Junction?

16345 Ltt-tvc Netravati Exp is the last train from Cancona to Mangalore Junction. It leaves Cancona at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Cancona and Mangalore Junction?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Cancona and Mangalore Junction.
For example, train number 06601 Mao Maq Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Madgaon and ends at Mangalore Central station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Cancona and Mangalore Junction?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Cancona to Mangalore Junction.
09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Mangalore Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Cancona Mangalore Junction Trains Morning Cancona Mangalore Junction Trains CANCONA se MANGALORE JUNCTION train