KANNUR to ERODE JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106628
WEST COAST SF EXP SPL
Daily
CAN
01:45
ED
09:10
375 Km
07h 25m
202602
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
CAN
15:40
ED
23:20
362 Km
07h 40m
306071
DADAR TEN SPL
Fri
CAN
16:15
ED
00:50
375 Km
08h 35m
406856
MAQ PDY SPL
Fri
CAN
18:35
ED
02:15
375 Km
07h 40m
506858
MAQ PDY EXP SPL
Sun
CAN
18:35
ED
02:15
375 Km
07h 40m
602686
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
CAN
19:00
ED
01:30
362 Km
06h 30m
702778
MAQ KCG EXP
Wed Sat
CAN
22:10
ED
05:35
375 Km
07h 25m
Other Trains
122638
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
CAN
00:35
ED
08:05
375 Km
07h 30m
222852
MAQ SRC SF EXP
Sun
CAN
01:00
ED
08:25
370 Km
07h 25m
316160
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
CAN
09:20
ED
17:55
375 Km
08h 35m
422629
DADAR TEN EXP
Fri
CAN
14:05
ED
21:25
375 Km
07h 20m
512602
CHENNAI MAIL
Daily
CAN
15:40
ED
23:15
362 Km
07h 35m
616528
CAN BAND EXPRESS
Daily
CAN
18:05
ED
00:40
370 Km
06h 35m
712686
MAQ MAS EXP.
Daily
CAN
18:20
ED
01:30
362 Km
07h 10m
816856
MAQ PDY EXPRESS
Fri
CAN
19:10
ED
02:10
375 Km
07h 00m
916687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Mon
CAN
19:10
ED
02:50
375 Km
07h 40m
1016858
MAQ PDY WKLY EXP
Sun
CAN
19:10
ED
02:10
375 Km
07h 00m
1117605
MAQ KCG EXP
Wed Sat
CAN
22:20
ED
05:40
370 Km
07h 20m
1216566
MAQ YPR EXPRESS
Mon
CAN
22:20
ED
05:40
370 Km
07h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116860
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
CAN
09:20
ED
17:45
370 Km
08h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KANNUR and ERODE JN is 375 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between KANNUR and ERODE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KANNUR ERODE JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 30m.

List of trains that run between KANNUR and ERODE JN

1) 22638 WEST COAST EXP

Train number 22638 WEST COAST EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 22638 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

2) 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP

Train number 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 22852 runs on Sun between CAN and ED.

3) 06628 WEST COAST SF EXP SPL

Train number 06628 WEST COAST SF EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 06628 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

4) 16160 MAQ MS EXP

Train number 16160 MAQ MS EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI EGMORE leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 08h 35m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 16160 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

5) 22629 DADAR TEN EXP

Train number 22629 DADAR TEN EXP that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 22629 runs on Fri between CAN and ED.

6) 02602 MAQ-MAS SF SPL

Train number 02602 MAQ-MAS SF SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 02602 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

7) 12602 CHENNAI MAIL

Train number 12602 CHENNAI MAIL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 35m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:15. This train 12602 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

8) 06071 DADAR TEN SPL

Train number 06071 DADAR TEN SPL that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 08h 35m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:50. This train 06071 runs on Fri between CAN and ED.

9) 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS

Train number 16528 CAN-BAND EXPRESS that originates from KANNUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:40. This train 16528 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

10) 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.

Train number 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 10m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 12686 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

11) 06856 MAQ PDY SPL

Train number 06856 MAQ PDY SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 06856 runs on Fri between CAN and ED.

12) 06858 MAQ-PDY EXP SPL

Train number 06858 MAQ-PDY EXP SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 06858 runs on Sun between CAN and ED.

13) 02686 MAQ-MAS SF SPL

Train number 02686 MAQ-MAS SF SPL that originates from MANGALORE and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 02686 runs on Daily between CAN and ED.

14) 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS

Train number 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 00m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 16856 runs on Fri between CAN and ED.

15) 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP

Train number 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 16687 runs on Mon between CAN and ED.

16) 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP

Train number 16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 00m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 16858 runs on Sun between CAN and ED.

17) 02778 MAQ-KCG EXP

Train number 02778 MAQ-KCG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 02778 runs on Wed,Sat between CAN and ED.

18) 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP

Train number 17605 MAQ-KCG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 17605 runs on Wed,Sat between CAN and ED.

19) 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KANNUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes KANNUR to ERODE JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 16566 runs on Mon between CAN and ED.

Q. What is the distance between KANNUR and ERODE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KANNUR and ERODE JN is 375 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KANNUR to ERODE JN?

02686 MAQ-MAS SF SPL is the fastest train available from KANNUR to ERODE JN. It takes only 06h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02686.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kannur Erode Trains Morning Kannur Erode Trains KANNUR se ERODE JN train