Kannur To Mangalore Central Trains


122637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
02:40
CAN
Kannur
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 00m
132 Km
44 km/hr
 
212685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
04:40
CAN
Kannur
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
316604  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
05:00
CAN
Kannur
08:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 15m
132 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
422851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
06:10
CAN
Kannur
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 40m
132 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
512789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
06:20
CAN
Kannur
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 10m
132 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
616855  PDY MAQ EXPFri
06:20
CAN
Kannur
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 10m
132 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
716629  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
06:40
CAN
Kannur
10:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 50m
132 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
816857  PDY MAQ EXPSun
07:20
CAN
Kannur
09:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
906477  CAN MAQ EXP SPLDaily
07:40
CAN
Kannur
10:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 15m
131 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
1016347  TVC MAQ EXPRESSDaily
08:00
CAN
Kannur
11:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 30m
132 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
1112601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
09:15
CAN
Kannur
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 55m
131 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
1222610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:45
CAN
Kannur
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1316565  YPR MAQ EXPRESSMon
13:25
CAN
Kannur
16:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1416606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
14:15
CAN
Kannur
18:00
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 45m
132 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
1516323  CBE MAQ EXPDaily
15:10
CAN
Kannur
18:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 30m
131 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
1616159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
16:25
CAN
Kannur
19:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 50m
131 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1716512  CAN SBC EXPRESSDaily
17:05
CAN
Kannur
19:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 45m
131 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1816650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
18:29
CAN
Kannur
21:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 41m
132 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1919259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSFri
01:40
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 30m
133 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2012977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
01:40
CAN
Kannur
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 35m
133 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
2116312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
01:40
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 30m
133 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2216338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
01:50
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
2316334  TVC VERAVAL EXPTue
01:50
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
2416336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
01:50
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 20m
133 Km
57 km/hr
 
2501466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
02:03
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 07m
133 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
2612431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
03:15
CAN
Kannur
05:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
2716355  KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPFri Sun
06:10
CAN
Kannur
09:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 10m
133 Km
42 km/hr
 
2822653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
2922114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3022655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3210216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
15:40
CAN
Kannur
17:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
3312217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
3412483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
3512202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
3622659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
3712617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
18:42
CAN
Kannur
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 38m
133 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
3816346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
19:35
CAN
Kannur
22:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
03h 05m
133 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
3922476  CBE HSR AC EXPSat
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
4020909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
4119577  JAMNAGAR EXPMon Tue
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
4222630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
4320931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
4402197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
23:00
CAN
Kannur
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
4522633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
23:40
CAN
Kannur
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
4611098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSMon
23:40
CAN
Kannur
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kannur and Mangalore Central is 132 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 46 direct trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kannur Mangalore Central trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 00 minutes.

Kannur Mangalore Central Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


106477  CAN MAQ EXP SPLDaily
07:40
CAN
Kannur
10:55
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 15m
131 Km
40.3 km/hr
 

Kannur Mangalore Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


101466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
02:03
CAN
Kannur
04:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 07m
133 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
202197  CBE JBP SF SPLMon
23:00
CAN
Kannur
01:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Kannur Mangalore Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 21 superfast trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


122637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
02:40
CAN
Kannur
05:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 00m
132 Km
44 km/hr
 
212685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
04:40
CAN
Kannur
07:20
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
322851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPSat
06:10
CAN
Kannur
08:50
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 40m
132 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
412789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
06:20
CAN
Kannur
09:30
MAQ
Mangalore Central
03h 10m
132 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
512601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
09:15
CAN
Kannur
12:10
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 55m
131 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
622610  CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXPDaily
10:45
CAN
Kannur
13:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
712977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
01:40
CAN
Kannur
04:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 35m
133 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
822653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
922114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1022655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
10:00
CAN
Kannur
12:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1210216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
15:40
CAN
Kannur
17:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1312217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1412483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1522659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPFri
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1612617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
18:42
CAN
Kannur
21:20
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 38m
133 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1722476  CBE HSR AC EXPSat
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1820909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1922630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
2020931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
19:50
CAN
Kannur
21:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
2122633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
23:40
CAN
Kannur
01:50
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 10m
133 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Kannur Mangalore Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
17:55
CAN
Kannur
20:00
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 05m
133 Km
63.8 km/hr
 

Kannur Mangalore Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Kannur and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
03:15
CAN
Kannur
05:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
02h 00m
133 Km
66.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kannur and Mangalore Central

Distance Between Kannur and Mangalore Central is 132 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
132Kilometres
82.020972Miles
132000Meters
13200000Centimeters
144356.52Yards
433070.88Feet
5196853.2Inches

Travel Time From Kannur to Mangalore Central

Travel time from Kannur to Mangalore Central is generally 03 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2263703 hours and 00 minutes
1268502 hours and 40 minutes
1660403 hours and 15 minutes
2285102 hours and 40 minutes
1278903 hours and 10 minutes
1685503 hours and 10 minutes
1662903 hours and 50 minutes
1685702 hours and 30 minutes
0647703 hours and 15 minutes
1634703 hours and 30 minutes

Kannur Mangalore Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kannur and Mangalore Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kannur and Mangalore Central is 132 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kannur to Mangalore Central?

12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Kannur to Mangalore Central. It takes only 02 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kannur to Mangalore Central?

22637 Mas-maq Sf Exp is the first train from Kannur to Mangalore Central. It leaves Kannur at 02:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Kannur to Mangalore Central?

11098 Ers-pune Poorna Express is the last train from Kannur to Mangalore Central. It leaves Kannur at 23:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Kannur and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kannur and Mangalore Central.
For example, train number 06477 Can-maq Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kannur and ends at Mangalore Central station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kannur and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 21 superfast trains run between Kannur and Mangalore Central.
22637 Mas-maq Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kannur and Mangalore Central?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Kannur to Mangalore Central.
01466 Cape-ltt Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kannur to Mangalore Central?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Kannur to Mangalore Central.
12431 Tvc-nzm Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Kannur at 03:15.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kannur Mangalore Central Trains Morning Kannur Mangalore Central Trains KANNUR se MANGALORE CENTRAL train