Kannur To Palghat Trains


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
01:00
CAN
Kannur
04:40
PGT
Palghat
03h 40m
220 Km
60 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
01:45
CAN
Kannur
05:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 10m
220 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
316607  CAN CBE MEMU EXPDaily
06:20
CAN
Kannur
11:45
PGT
Palghat
05h 25m
220 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
402198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSun
08:40
CAN
Kannur
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 57m
219 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
522475  HSR CBE AC EXPFri
08:40
CAN
Kannur
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 57m
219 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
616160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
09:05
CAN
Kannur
13:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 50m
220 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
716324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
11:55
CAN
Kannur
17:30
PGT
Palghat
05h 35m
220 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
822609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:00
CAN
Kannur
16:42
PGT
Palghat
03h 42m
220 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
922629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
14:00
CAN
Kannur
17:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 37m
219 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
1012602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:00
CAN
Kannur
20:27
PGT
Palghat
04h 27m
220 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1116528  CAN YPR EXPRESSDaily
18:05
CAN
Kannur
21:57
PGT
Palghat
03h 52m
220 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
1216856  MAQ PDY EXPFri
18:35
CAN
Kannur
22:57
PGT
Palghat
04h 22m
220 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1316858  MAQ PDY EXPSun
18:35
CAN
Kannur
22:57
PGT
Palghat
04h 22m
220 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1412686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
19:00
CAN
Kannur
22:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 37m
220 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1512790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
22:10
CAN
Kannur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 07m
220 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
1616566  MAQ YPR EXPRESSMon
22:10
CAN
Kannur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 07m
220 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kannur and Palghat is 220 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Kannur and Palghat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kannur Palghat trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 40 minutes.

Kannur Palghat Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kannur and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


102198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSun
08:40
CAN
Kannur
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 57m
219 Km
55.4 km/hr
 

Kannur Palghat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Kannur and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
01:00
CAN
Kannur
04:40
PGT
Palghat
03h 40m
220 Km
60 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
01:45
CAN
Kannur
05:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 10m
220 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
322475  HSR CBE AC EXPFri
08:40
CAN
Kannur
12:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 57m
219 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
422609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:00
CAN
Kannur
16:42
PGT
Palghat
03h 42m
220 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
522629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
14:00
CAN
Kannur
17:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 37m
219 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
612602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:00
CAN
Kannur
20:27
PGT
Palghat
04h 27m
220 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
712686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
19:00
CAN
Kannur
22:37
PGT
Palghat
03h 37m
220 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
812790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
22:10
CAN
Kannur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 07m
220 Km
53.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kannur and Palghat

Distance Between Kannur and Palghat is 220 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
220Kilometres
136.70162Miles
220000Meters
22000000Centimeters
240594.2Yards
721784.8Feet
8661422Inches

Travel Time From Kannur to Palghat

Travel time from Kannur to Palghat is generally 03 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2285203 hours and 40 minutes
2263804 hours and 10 minutes
1660705 hours and 25 minutes
0219803 hours and 57 minutes
2247503 hours and 57 minutes
1616004 hours and 50 minutes
1632405 hours and 35 minutes
2260903 hours and 42 minutes
2262903 hours and 37 minutes
1260204 hours and 27 minutes

Kannur Palghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kannur and Palghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kannur and Palghat is 220 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kannur to Palghat?

02475 Hsr Cbe Ac S F is the fastest train available from Kannur to Palghat. It takes only 03 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kannur to Palghat?

22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is the first train from Kannur to Palghat. It leaves Kannur at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Kannur to Palghat?

16566 Maq-ypr Express is the last train from Kannur to Palghat. It leaves Kannur at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kannur and Palghat?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Kannur and Palghat.
22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kannur and Palghat?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kannur to Palghat.
02198 Jbp-cbe Sf Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jabalpur and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kannur Palghat Trains Morning Kannur Palghat Trains KANNUR se PALGHAT train