CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106278
DPJ SBC DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
CRLM
07:04
SBC
08:10
23 Km
01h 06m
206262
HSRA SBC MEMU
DAILY
CRLM
15:53
SBC
17:30
33 Km
01h 37m
307316
SA YPR UR SPL
DAILY
CRLM
09:25
YPR
11:15
27 Km
01h 50m
Regular Trains
116231
MV MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
04:24
SBC
05:40
23 Km
01h 16m
216235
TN MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
05:20
SBC
06:55
23 Km
01h 35m
312678
ERS SBC SF EXP
DAILY
CRLM
18:45
SBC
19:50
23 Km
01h 05m
416528
CAN YPR EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
05:30
YPR
07:50
28 Km
02h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106231
MV MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
CRLM
04:20
SBC
05:50
23 Km
01h 30m
206235
TN MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
CRLM
05:20
SBC
06:40
23 Km
01h 20m
376554
DPJ SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CRLM
07:08
SBC
08:05
23 Km
00h 57m
456513
KIK SBC PASS
Daily
CRLM
17:15
SBC
19:00
23 Km
01h 45m
502678
ERS SBC SF SPL
Daily
CRLM
18:40
SBC
19:50
23 Km
01h 10m
656241
SA YPR PASSR
Daily
CRLM
09:09
YPR
11:15
27 Km
02h 06m
776524
HSRA YPR DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CRLM
18:23
YPR
19:20
27 Km
00h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CARMELARAM and KSR BENGALURU is 23 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between CARMELARAM and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. CARMELARAM KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 01h 30m.

List of trains that run between CARMELARAM and KSR BENGALURU

1) 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 04:24. The train completes CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 16m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 16231 runs on DAILY between CRLM and SBC.

2) 16235 TN-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16235 TN-MYS EXPRESS that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 35m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 16235 runs on DAILY between CRLM and SBC.

3) 06278 DPJ-SBC DEMU

Train number 06278 DPJ-SBC DEMU that originates from DHARMAPURI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 07:04. The train completes CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 06m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 06278 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between CRLM and SBC.

4) 06262 HSRA-SBC MEMU

Train number 06262 HSRA-SBC MEMU that originates from HOSUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 15:53. The train completes CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 37m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 06262 runs on DAILY between CRLM and SBC.

5) 12678 ERS-SBC SF EXP

Train number 12678 ERS-SBC SF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU journey in 01h 05m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 12678 runs on DAILY between CRLM and SBC.

6) 16528 CAN-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16528 CAN-YPR EXPRESS that originates from KANNUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes CARMELARAM to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 16528 runs on DAILY between CRLM and YPR.

7) 07316 SA-YPR UR SPL

Train number 07316 SA-YPR UR SPL that originates from SALEM JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes CARMELARAM to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 07316 runs on DAILY between CRLM and YPR.

Q. What is the distance between CARMELARAM and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CARMELARAM and KSR BENGALURU is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU?

76554 DPJ-SBC PASS is the fastest train available from CARMELARAM to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 00h 57m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 76554.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Carmelaram Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Carmelaram Ksr Bengaluru Trains CARMELARAM se KSR BENGALURU train