CARMELARAM to ERODE JN Trains


Regular Trains
112677
SBC ERS SF EXP
DAILY
CRLM
06:38
ED
11:15
251 Km
04h 37m
216232
MYS MV EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
19:47
ED
00:50
251 Km
05h 03m
316527
YPR CAN EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
20:42
ED
01:35
252 Km
04h 53m
416236
MYS TN EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
21:48
ED
03:25
251 Km
05h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102677
SBC ERS SF SPL
Daily
CRLM
06:33
ED
11:15
251 Km
04h 42m
206232
MYS MV FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
CRLM
19:38
ED
00:50
251 Km
05h 12m
306236
MYS TN FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
CRLM
21:55
ED
03:25
251 Km
05h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CARMELARAM and ERODE JN is 251 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between CARMELARAM and ERODE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. CARMELARAM ERODE JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 42m.

List of trains that run between CARMELARAM and ERODE JN

1) 12677 SBC-ERS SF EXP

Train number 12677 SBC-ERS SF EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 06:38. The train completes CARMELARAM to ERODE JN journey in 04h 37m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 12677 runs on DAILY between CRLM and ED.

2) 16232 MYS-MV EXPRESS

Train number 16232 MYS-MV EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at MAYILADUTURAI J leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 19:47. The train completes CARMELARAM to ERODE JN journey in 05h 03m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:50. This train 16232 runs on DAILY between CRLM and ED.

3) 16527 YPR-CAN EXPRESS

Train number 16527 YPR-CAN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at KANNUR leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 20:42. The train completes CARMELARAM to ERODE JN journey in 04h 53m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 16527 runs on DAILY between CRLM and ED.

4) 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS

Train number 16236 MYS-TN EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at TUTICORIN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes CARMELARAM to ERODE JN journey in 05h 37m and reaches ERODE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 16236 runs on DAILY between CRLM and ED.

Q. What is the distance between CARMELARAM and ERODE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CARMELARAM and ERODE JN is 251 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CARMELARAM to ERODE JN?

12677 SBC-ERS SF EXP is the fastest train available from CARMELARAM to ERODE JN. It takes only 04h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12677.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Carmelaram Erode Trains Morning Carmelaram Erode Trains CARMELARAM se ERODE JN train