CARMELARAM to KARUVALLI Trains


Covid Special Trains
107315
YPR SA UR SPL
DAILY
CRLM
16:43
KVLR
19:59
171 Km
03h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156514
SBC KIK PASS
Daily
CRLM
07:55
KVLR
11:04
171 Km
03h 09m
256242
YPR SA PASSR
Daily
CRLM
16:59
KVLR
19:59
171 Km
03h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CARMELARAM and KARUVALLI is 171 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between CARMELARAM and KARUVALLI that makes our travel safe and convenient. CARMELARAM KARUVALLI trains generally complete this journey in 03h 09m.

List of trains that run between CARMELARAM and KARUVALLI

1) 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL

Train number 07315 YPR-SA UR SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at SALEM JN leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 16:43. The train completes CARMELARAM to KARUVALLI journey in 03h 16m and reaches KARUVALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:59. This train 07315 runs on DAILY between CRLM and KVLR.

Q. What is the distance between CARMELARAM and KARUVALLI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CARMELARAM and KARUVALLI is 171 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CARMELARAM to KARUVALLI?

56242 YPR-SA PASSR is the fastest train available from CARMELARAM to KARUVALLI. It takes only 03h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56242.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Carmelaram Karuvalli Trains Morning Carmelaram Karuvalli Trains CARMELARAM se KARUVALLI train