CARMELARAM to MAYILADUTURAI J Trains


Regular Trains
116232
MYS MV EXPRESS
DAILY
CRLM
19:47
MV
07:00
513 Km
11h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156514
SBC KIK PASS
Daily
CRLM
07:55
MV
19:38
455 Km
11h 43m
206232
MYS MV FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
CRLM
19:38
MV
07:00
513 Km
11h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CARMELARAM and MAYILADUTURAI J is 455 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between CARMELARAM and MAYILADUTURAI J that makes our travel safe and convenient. CARMELARAM MAYILADUTURAI J trains generally complete this journey in 11h 43m.

List of trains that run between CARMELARAM and MAYILADUTURAI J

1) 16232 MYS-MV EXPRESS

Train number 16232 MYS-MV EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at MAYILADUTURAI J leaves CARMELARAM on the scheduled departure time of 19:47. The train completes CARMELARAM to MAYILADUTURAI J journey in 11h 13m and reaches MAYILADUTURAI J on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 16232 runs on DAILY between CRLM and MV.

Q. What is the distance between CARMELARAM and MAYILADUTURAI J?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CARMELARAM and MAYILADUTURAI J is 455 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CARMELARAM to MAYILADUTURAI J?

16232 MYS-MV EXPRESS is the fastest train available from CARMELARAM to MAYILADUTURAI J. It takes only 11h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16232.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Carmelaram Mayiladuturai J Trains Morning Carmelaram Mayiladuturai J Trains CARMELARAM se MAYILADUTURAI J train