CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU Trains


Other Trains
167262
PUSHPULL
Daily
CU
04:13
BMD
05:21
57 Km
01h 08m
267242
COA BZA PASS
Daily
CU
06:08
BMD
07:14
57 Km
01h 06m
357226
VSKP BZA PASS
Daily
CU
14:07
BMD
15:24
57 Km
01h 17m
467299
RJY BZA PASS
Daily
CU
17:44
BMD
19:04
57 Km
01h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157272
RGDA BZA PASS
Daily
CU
01:55
BMD
05:46
58 Km
03h 51m
257232
COA BZA GNT PASS
Daily
CU
06:39
BMD
07:44
58 Km
01h 05m
357258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
CU
09:05
BMD
10:49
57 Km
01h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMADOLU is 58 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between CHAGALLU and BHIMADOLU that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAGALLU BHIMADOLU trains generally complete this journey in 03h 51m.

List of trains that run between CHAGALLU and BHIMADOLU

1) 67262 PUSHPULL

Train number 67262 PUSHPULL that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:13. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU journey in 01h 08m and reaches BHIMADOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 05:21. This train 67262 runs on Daily between CU and BMD.

2) 67242 COA-BZA PASS

Train number 67242 COA-BZA PASS that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 06:08. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU journey in 01h 06m and reaches BHIMADOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 07:14. This train 67242 runs on Daily between CU and BMD.

3) 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS

Train number 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 14:07. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU journey in 01h 17m and reaches BHIMADOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 15:24. This train 57226 runs on Daily between CU and BMD.

4) 67299 RJY-BZA PASS

Train number 67299 RJY-BZA PASS that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 17:44. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU journey in 01h 20m and reaches BHIMADOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 19:04. This train 67299 runs on Daily between CU and BMD.

Q. What is the distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMADOLU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMADOLU is 58 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU?

57232 COA-BZA-GNT PASS is the fastest train available from CHAGALLU to BHIMADOLU. It takes only 01h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57232.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chagallu Bhimadolu Trains Morning Chagallu Bhimadolu Trains CHAGALLU se BHIMADOLU train