CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN Trains


Other Trains
177242
PASS
Daily
CU
04:50
BVRM
07:05
56 Km
02h 15m
277294
NS PASS
Daily
CU
08:28
BVRM
10:25
56 Km
01h 57m
377238
PASS
Daily
CU
12:10
BVRM
14:10
56 Km
02h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157322
NS PASS
Daily
CU
08:28
BVRM
10:25
55 Km
01h 57m
257260
NS PASS
Daily
CU
08:28
BVRM
10:25
55 Km
01h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMAVARAM JN is 56 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHAGALLU and BHIMAVARAM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAGALLU BHIMAVARAM JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 15m.

List of trains that run between CHAGALLU and BHIMAVARAM JN

1) 77242 PASS

Train number 77242 PASS that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at BHIMAVARAM JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN journey in 02h 15m and reaches BHIMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 77242 runs on Daily between CU and BVRM.

2) 77294 NS PASS

Train number 77294 NS PASS that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at NARASAPUR leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 08:28. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN journey in 01h 57m and reaches BHIMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 77294 runs on Daily between CU and BVRM.

3) 77238 PASS

Train number 77238 PASS that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at BHIMAVARAM JN leaves CHAGALLU on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN journey in 02h 00m and reaches BHIMAVARAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 77238 runs on Daily between CU and BVRM.

Q. What is the distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMAVARAM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAGALLU and BHIMAVARAM JN is 56 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN?

57322 NS PASS is the fastest train available from CHAGALLU to BHIMAVARAM JN. It takes only 01h 57m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57322.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chagallu Bhimavaram Trains Morning Chagallu Bhimavaram Trains CHAGALLU se BHIMAVARAM JN train