Chakdaha To Jagadal Trains


131512  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
04:01
CDH
Chakdaha
04:40
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 39m
28 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
231612  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
04:30
CDH
Chakdaha
05:06
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
29 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
331912  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
04:50
CDH
Chakdaha
05:25
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 35m
28 Km
48 km/hr
 
431514  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
05:24
CDH
Chakdaha
06:08
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 44m
28 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
531914  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
06:04
CDH
Chakdaha
06:41
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
28 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
631614  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
06:15
CDH
Chakdaha
06:52
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
29 Km
47 km/hr
 
731516  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:30
CDH
Chakdaha
07:07
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
28 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
831816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:49
CDH
Chakdaha
07:29
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 40m
29 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
931616  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
07:30
CDH
Chakdaha
08:06
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
29 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1031602  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
CDH
Chakdaha
08:30
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 34m
29 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
1131518  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:07
CDH
Chakdaha
08:42
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 35m
28 Km
48 km/hr
 
1231620  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
08:45
CDH
Chakdaha
09:24
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 39m
29 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1331802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:21
CDH
Chakdaha
10:02
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 41m
29 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1431820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:40
CDH
Chakdaha
10:16
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
29 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1531918  GEDE SDAH LOCALDDaily
09:52
CDH
Chakdaha
10:28
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
28 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1631622  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
10:22
CDH
Chakdaha
11:00
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 38m
29 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1731522  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
10:44
CDH
Chakdaha
11:20
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
28 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1831524  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
12:07
CDH
Chakdaha
12:43
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
28 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1931624  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
13:00
CDH
Chakdaha
13:36
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
29 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
2031526  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:56
CDH
Chakdaha
14:33
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
28 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
2131922  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
15:15
CDH
Chakdaha
16:00
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
2231530  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
16:18
CDH
Chakdaha
16:54
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
28 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2331832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:01
CDH
Chakdaha
17:44
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 43m
29 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2431532  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
17:48
CDH
Chakdaha
18:24
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
28 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2531534  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:08
CDH
Chakdaha
19:47
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 39m
28 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
2631632  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
19:35
CDH
Chakdaha
20:13
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 38m
29 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
2731634  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:18
CDH
Chakdaha
20:55
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
29 Km
47 km/hr
 
2831838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:45
CDH
Chakdaha
21:24
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 39m
29 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2931926  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
20:54
CDH
Chakdaha
21:34
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 40m
28 Km
42 km/hr
 
3031538  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:35
CDH
Chakdaha
22:12
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 37m
28 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
3131844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
23:01
CDH
Chakdaha
23:37
JGDL
Jagadal
00h 36m
29 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chakdaha and Jagadal is 28 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Chakdaha and Jagadal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chakdaha Jagadal trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 39 minutes.

Distance Between Chakdaha and Jagadal

Distance Between Chakdaha and Jagadal is 28 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
28Kilometres
17.398388Miles
28000Meters
2800000Centimeters
30621.08Yards
91863.52Feet
1102362.8Inches

Travel Time From Chakdaha to Jagadal

Travel time from Chakdaha to Jagadal is generally 00 hours and 39 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3151200 hours and 39 minutes
3161200 hours and 36 minutes
3191200 hours and 35 minutes
3151400 hours and 44 minutes
3191400 hours and 37 minutes
3161400 hours and 37 minutes
3151600 hours and 37 minutes
3181600 hours and 40 minutes
3161600 hours and 36 minutes
3160200 hours and 34 minutes

Chakdaha Jagadal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chakdaha and Jagadal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chakdaha and Jagadal is 28 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chakdaha to Jagadal?

31602 Rha - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Chakdaha to Jagadal. It takes only 00 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chakdaha to Jagadal?

31512 Stb - Sdah Local is the first train from Chakdaha to Jagadal. It leaves Chakdaha at 04:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Chakdaha to Jagadal?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Chakdaha to Jagadal. It leaves Chakdaha at 23:01.

Q. How many local trains run between Chakdaha and Jagadal?

Currently, 31 local trains run between Chakdaha and Jagadal.
For example, train number 31512 Stb - Sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Shantipur and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakdaha Jagadal Trains Morning Chakdaha Jagadal Trains CHAKDAHA se JAGADAL train