Chakdaha To Shyamnagar Trains


131512  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
04:01
CDH
Chakdaha
04:43
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 42m
31 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
231612  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
04:30
CDH
Chakdaha
05:09
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
331912  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
04:50
CDH
Chakdaha
05:28
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
31 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
431812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
05:07
CDH
Chakdaha
05:51
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
531514  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
05:24
CDH
Chakdaha
06:11
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 47m
31 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
631814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:43
CDH
Chakdaha
06:20
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 37m
32 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
731914  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
06:04
CDH
Chakdaha
06:44
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
831614  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
06:15
CDH
Chakdaha
06:55
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
32 Km
48 km/hr
 
931516  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:30
CDH
Chakdaha
07:10
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
1030142  GEDE MJT LOCALDaily
06:39
CDH
Chakdaha
07:22
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 43m
31 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1131816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:49
CDH
Chakdaha
07:32
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1231616  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
07:30
CDH
Chakdaha
08:09
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1303140  RHA SDAH MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:40
CDH
Chakdaha
08:18
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1431818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:48
CDH
Chakdaha
08:25
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 37m
32 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1531602  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
CDH
Chakdaha
08:33
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 37m
32 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1631518  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:07
CDH
Chakdaha
08:45
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
31 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1731916  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
08:15
CDH
Chakdaha
09:00
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 45m
31 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1831620  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
08:45
CDH
Chakdaha
09:27
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1931520  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
09:12
CDH
Chakdaha
09:55
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 43m
31 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
2031802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:21
CDH
Chakdaha
10:05
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 44m
32 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2131820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:40
CDH
Chakdaha
10:19
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2231918  GEDE SDAH LOCALDDaily
09:52
CDH
Chakdaha
10:31
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
2331622  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
10:22
CDH
Chakdaha
11:03
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
2431822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:33
CDH
Chakdaha
11:11
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2531522  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
10:44
CDH
Chakdaha
11:23
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
2631920  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
11:40
CDH
Chakdaha
12:18
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
31 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
2731524  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
12:07
CDH
Chakdaha
12:46
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
2831824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:48
CDH
Chakdaha
13:24
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 36m
32 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2931624  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
13:00
CDH
Chakdaha
13:39
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
3031526  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:56
CDH
Chakdaha
14:36
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
3131528  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
15:05
CDH
Chakdaha
15:43
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
31 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
3231922  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
15:15
CDH
Chakdaha
16:03
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 48m
31 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
3331830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:02
CDH
Chakdaha
16:38
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 36m
32 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
3431530  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
16:18
CDH
Chakdaha
16:57
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
3531924  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
16:39
CDH
Chakdaha
17:18
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
3631832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:01
CDH
Chakdaha
17:47
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 46m
32 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3731628  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
17:38
CDH
Chakdaha
18:18
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
32 Km
48 km/hr
 
3831532  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
17:48
CDH
Chakdaha
18:27
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
3931630  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
18:52
CDH
Chakdaha
19:32
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
32 Km
48 km/hr
 
4031534  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:08
CDH
Chakdaha
19:50
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 42m
31 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
4131834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:21
CDH
Chakdaha
20:03
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
4231632  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
19:35
CDH
Chakdaha
20:16
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
4331836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:07
CDH
Chakdaha
20:48
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
4431634  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:18
CDH
Chakdaha
20:58
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
32 Km
48 km/hr
 
4531536  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
20:30
CDH
Chakdaha
21:10
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4631838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:45
CDH
Chakdaha
21:27
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
4731926  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
20:54
CDH
Chakdaha
21:37
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 43m
31 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
4831538  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:35
CDH
Chakdaha
22:15
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
4931636  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
21:47
CDH
Chakdaha
22:25
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
5031540  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
22:09
CDH
Chakdaha
22:53
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 44m
31 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
5131928  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
22:27
CDH
Chakdaha
23:06
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
31 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
5231844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
23:01
CDH
Chakdaha
23:40
SNR
Shyamnagar
00h 39m
32 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
5331542  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
23:23
CDH
Chakdaha

SNR
Shyamnagar

31 Km
km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 53 direct trains between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chakdaha Shyamnagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 42 minutes.

Distance Between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar

Distance Between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Chakdaha to Shyamnagar

Travel time from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar is generally 00 hours and 42 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3151200 hours and 42 minutes
3161200 hours and 39 minutes
3191200 hours and 38 minutes
3181200 hours and 44 minutes
3151400 hours and 47 minutes
3181400 hours and 37 minutes
3191400 hours and 40 minutes
3161400 hours and 40 minutes
3151600 hours and 40 minutes
3014200 hours and 43 minutes

Chakdaha Shyamnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar?

31542 Stb - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar?

31512 Stb - Sdah Local is the first train from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar. It leaves Chakdaha at 04:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar?

31542 Stb - Sdah Local is the last train from Chakdaha to Shyamnagar. It leaves Chakdaha at 23:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar?

Currently, 53 local trains run between Chakdaha and Shyamnagar.
For example, train number 31512 Stb - Sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Shantipur and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakdaha Shyamnagar Trains Morning Chakdaha Shyamnagar Trains CHAKDAHA se SHYAMNAGAR train