Chakia To Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains


114015  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
00:32
CAA
Chakia
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
28h 13m
1144 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
212557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
12:35
CAA
Chakia
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19h 05m
1011 Km
53 km/hr
 
312211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:04
CAA
Chakia
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
20h 31m
1011 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
419270  MFP PBR EXPMon Sun
16:04
CAA
Chakia
13:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
21h 34m
1033 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 1144 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal trains complete this journey in 28 hours and 13 minutes.

Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
12:35
CAA
Chakia
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19h 05m
1011 Km
53 km/hr
 

Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112211  ANVT GARIBRATHFri
16:04
CAA
Chakia
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
20h 31m
1011 Km
49.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Distance Between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 1144 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1144Kilometres
710.848424Miles
1144000Meters
114400000Centimeters
1251089.84Yards
3753280.96Feet
45039394.4Inches

Travel Time From Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Travel time from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is generally 28 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1401528 hours and 13 minutes
1255719 hours and 05 minutes
1221120 hours and 31 minutes
1927021 hours and 34 minutes

Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 1144 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 28h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

12557 Mfp-anvt Saptkranti Exp is the fastest train available from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes only 19 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

14015 Sadbhawana Exp is the first train from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Chakia at 00:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

19270 Mfp - Pbr Exp is the last train from Chakia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Chakia at 16:04.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chakia and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
12557 Mfp-anvt Saptkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Muzaffarpur Jn and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Chakia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains CHAKIA se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train