Chakaradharpur To Bilaspur Trains


120972  SHM UDZ EXPMon
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
220828  SRC JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
322170  SRC RKMP SF HAMSAFARFri
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
422830  SHM BVJ SUF EXPSun
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
512102  SHM LTT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
612906  SHM PBR S F EXPSat Sun
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
722906  SHM OKHA S F EXPWed
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
800114  SGTY BIRD PCET SPLDaily
02:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07h 40m
406 Km
53 km/hr
 
912130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
02:45
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:00
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 15m
406 Km
65 km/hr
 
1012152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPSat Sun
03:07
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 13m
406 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1112950  SRC PBR S FMon
03:07
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 13m
406 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1212834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
04:15
CKP
Chakaradharpur
11:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07h 25m
406 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1318477  PURI YNRK DAILY EXPDaily
07:08
CKP
Chakaradharpur
14:25
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07h 17m
406 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1413288  RJPB DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
09:05
CKP
Chakaradharpur
17:35
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08h 30m
406 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1518109  TATA ITR EXPDaily
10:33
CKP
Chakaradharpur
19:10
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08h 37m
407 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1622844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
10:55
CKP
Chakaradharpur
17:25
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 30m
406 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
1712860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
18:30
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 35m
406 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1822894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPThu
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1922512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSSun
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
2012768  SRC NED EXPWed
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
407 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
2112870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPFri
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
2218113  TATA BSP EXPDaily
21:07
CKP
Chakaradharpur
06:30
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
09h 23m
407 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
2318030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
21:22
CKP
Chakaradharpur
04:30
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07h 08m
407 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2420822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSat
22:27
CKP
Chakaradharpur
04:55
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 28m
407 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur is 407 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chakaradharpur Bilaspur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 30 minutes.

Chakaradharpur Bilaspur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 18 superfast trains between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur. The below table lists them all.


120972  SHM UDZ EXPMon
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
220828  SRC JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
322170  SRC RKMP SF HAMSAFARFri
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
422830  SHM BVJ SUF EXPSun
01:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 05m
407 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
512102  SHM LTT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
612906  SHM PBR S F EXPSat Sun
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
722906  SHM OKHA S F EXPWed
01:28
CKP
Chakaradharpur
07:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 12m
407 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
812130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
02:45
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:00
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 15m
406 Km
65 km/hr
 
912152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPSat Sun
03:07
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 13m
406 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1012950  SRC PBR S FMon
03:07
CKP
Chakaradharpur
09:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 13m
406 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1112834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
04:15
CKP
Chakaradharpur
11:40
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07h 25m
406 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1222844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
10:55
CKP
Chakaradharpur
17:25
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 30m
406 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
1312860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
18:30
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:05
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 35m
406 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1422894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPThu
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1522512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSSun
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1612768  SRC NED EXPWed
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
407 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
1712870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPFri
19:00
CKP
Chakaradharpur
01:20
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 20m
406 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1820822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSat
22:27
CKP
Chakaradharpur
04:55
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06h 28m
407 Km
62.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur

Distance Between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur is 407 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
407Kilometres
252.897997Miles
407000Meters
40700000Centimeters
445099.27Yards
1335301.88Feet
16023630.7Inches

Travel Time From Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur

Travel time from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur is generally 06 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2097206 hours and 05 minutes
2082806 hours and 05 minutes
2217006 hours and 05 minutes
2283006 hours and 05 minutes
1210206 hours and 12 minutes
1290606 hours and 12 minutes
2290606 hours and 12 minutes
0011407 hours and 40 minutes
1213006 hours and 15 minutes
1215206 hours and 13 minutes

Chakaradharpur Bilaspur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur Junction is 407 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur?

00222 Hwh Pune Ac Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur. It takes only 05 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur?

12810 Hwh-csmt Mail Sf is the first train from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur. It leaves Chakaradharpur at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur?

20822 Src-pune Humsafar Exp is the last train from Chakaradharpur to Bilaspur. It leaves Chakaradharpur at 22:27.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur?

Currently, 18 superfast trains run between Chakaradharpur and Bilaspur.
20972 Shm Udz Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Shalimar and terminates at Udaipur City.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakaradharpur Bilaspur Trains Morning Chakaradharpur Bilaspur Trains CHAKARADHARPUR se BILASPUR JN train