CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
102280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
CKP
02:30
KPG
01:52
1437 Km
23h 22m
202594
HWH SNSI WEEKLY SF SPL
Thu
CKP
19:07
KPG
18:08
1437 Km
23h 01m
Other Trains
112130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
CKP
02:25
KPG
01:13
1434 Km
22h 48m
222894
HWH SNSI EXP
Thu
CKP
19:12
KPG
17:48
1434 Km
22h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KOPARGAON is 1434 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between CHAKRADHARPUR and KOPARGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAKRADHARPUR KOPARGAON trains generally complete this journey in 22h 48m.

List of trains that run between CHAKRADHARPUR and KOPARGAON

1) 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON journey in 22h 48m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 01:13. This train 12130 runs on Daily between CKP and KPG.

2) 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:30. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON journey in 23h 22m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 01:52. This train 02280 runs on Daily between CKP and KPG.

3) 02594 HWH-SNSI WEEKLY SF SPL

Train number 02594 HWH-SNSI WEEKLY SF SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:07. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON journey in 23h 01m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 02594 runs on Thu between CKP and KPG.

4) 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP

Train number 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:12. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON journey in 22h 36m and reaches KOPARGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 22894 runs on Thu between CKP and KPG.

Q. What is the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KOPARGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KOPARGAON is 1434 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON?

22894 HWH-SNSI EXP is the fastest train available from CHAKRADHARPUR to KOPARGAON. It takes only 22h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22894.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakradharpur Kopargaon Trains Morning Chakradharpur Kopargaon Trains CHAKRADHARPUR se KOPARGAON train