CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108006
CKP GMO PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
05:45
KSU
08:34
131 Km
02h 49m
208012
CKP ADRA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
18:25
KSU
21:22
131 Km
02h 57m
Other Trains
168018
CKP GMO PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
05:20
KSU
08:53
130 Km
03h 33m
258012
CKP ADRA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
17:20
KSU
20:34
130 Km
03h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KUSHTAUR is 130 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between CHAKRADHARPUR and KUSHTAUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAKRADHARPUR KUSHTAUR trains generally complete this journey in 03h 33m.

List of trains that run between CHAKRADHARPUR and KUSHTAUR

1) 68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER

Train number 68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER that originates from CHAKRADHARPUR and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR journey in 03h 33m and reaches KUSHTAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 68018 runs on Daily between CKP and KSU.

2) 08006 CKP GMO PASSENGER

Train number 08006 CKP GMO PASSENGER that originates from CHAKRADHARPUR and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR journey in 02h 49m and reaches KUSHTAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 08006 runs on Daily between CKP and KSU.

3) 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER

Train number 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER that originates from CHAKRADHARPUR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR journey in 03h 14m and reaches KUSHTAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:34. This train 58012 runs on Daily between CKP and KSU.

4) 08012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER

Train number 08012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER that originates from CHAKRADHARPUR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR journey in 02h 57m and reaches KUSHTAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:22. This train 08012 runs on Daily between CKP and KSU.

Q. What is the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KUSHTAUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and KUSHTAUR is 130 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR?

08006 CKP GMO PASSENGER is the fastest train available from CHAKRADHARPUR to KUSHTAUR. It takes only 02h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08006.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakradharpur Kushtaur Trains Morning Chakradharpur Kushtaur Trains CHAKRADHARPUR se KUSHTAUR train