CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL Trains


Other Trains
168025
CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS
Daily
CKP
06:25
MXW
07:05
39 Km
00h 40m
258111
TATA ITR PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
08:15
MXW
08:59
39 Km
00h 44m
358113
TATA BSP PASS
Daily
CKP
19:16
MXW
20:12
39 Km
00h 56m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
178101
CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS
Daily
CKP
05:10
MXW
05:50
39 Km
00h 40m
258115
CKP ROU SARANDA PASSENGER
Daily
CKP
05:20
MXW
06:02
38 Km
00h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and MAHADEVSAL is 39 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHAKRADHARPUR and MAHADEVSAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAKRADHARPUR MAHADEVSAL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 40m.

List of trains that run between CHAKRADHARPUR and MAHADEVSAL

1) 68025 CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS

Train number 68025 CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS that originates from CHAKRADHARPUR and ends at ROURKELA leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL journey in 00h 40m and reaches MAHADEVSAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 68025 runs on Daily between CKP and MXW.

2) 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER

Train number 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at ITWARI leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL journey in 00h 44m and reaches MAHADEVSAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:59. This train 58111 runs on Daily between CKP and MXW.

3) 58113 TATA BSP PASS

Train number 58113 TATA BSP PASS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves CHAKRADHARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:16. The train completes CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL journey in 00h 56m and reaches MAHADEVSAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:12. This train 58113 runs on Daily between CKP and MXW.

Q. What is the distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and MAHADEVSAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAKRADHARPUR and MAHADEVSAL is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL?

78101 CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS is the fastest train available from CHAKRADHARPUR to MAHADEVSAL. It takes only 00h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 78101.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chakradharpur Mahadevsal Trains Morning Chakradharpur Mahadevsal Trains CHAKRADHARPUR se MAHADEVSAL train