CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA Trains


Other Trains
156502
UBL BZA PASS
Daily
CMZ
10:45
DMT
11:21
17 Km
00h 36m
277282
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DMT
16:34
16 Km
00h 33m
356503
YPR BZA PASS
Daily
CMZ
21:42
DMT
22:09
17 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157305
KCG GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
01:04
DMT
01:39
16 Km
00h 35m
257325
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DMT
16:34
16 Km
00h 33m
357623
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DMT
16:29
17 Km
00h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHALAMA and DIGUVAMETTA is 16 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHALAMA and DIGUVAMETTA that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHALAMA DIGUVAMETTA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 35m.

List of trains that run between CHALAMA and DIGUVAMETTA

1) 56502 UBL-BZA PASS

Train number 56502 UBL-BZA PASS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA journey in 00h 36m and reaches DIGUVAMETTA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:21. This train 56502 runs on Daily between CMZ and DMT.

2) 77282 GNT PASS

Train number 77282 GNT PASS that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 16:01. The train completes CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA journey in 00h 33m and reaches DIGUVAMETTA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:34. This train 77282 runs on Daily between CMZ and DMT.

3) 56503 YPR-BZA PASS

Train number 56503 YPR-BZA PASS that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 21:42. The train completes CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA journey in 00h 27m and reaches DIGUVAMETTA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:09. This train 56503 runs on Daily between CMZ and DMT.

Q. What is the distance between CHALAMA and DIGUVAMETTA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHALAMA and DIGUVAMETTA is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA?

56503 YPR-BZA PASS is the fastest train available from CHALAMA to DIGUVAMETTA. It takes only 00h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56503.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chalama Diguvametta Trains Morning Chalama Diguvametta Trains CHALAMA se DIGUVAMETTA train