CHALAMA to DONAKONDA Trains


Other Trains
156502
UBL BZA PASS
Daily
CMZ
10:45
DKD
13:36
112 Km
02h 51m
277282
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DKD
18:35
112 Km
02h 34m
356503
YPR BZA PASS
Daily
CMZ
21:42
DKD
00:47
112 Km
03h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157305
KCG GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
01:04
DKD
04:00
112 Km
02h 56m
257325
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DKD
18:35
112 Km
02h 34m
357623
GNT PASS
Daily
CMZ
16:01
DKD
18:25
112 Km
02h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHALAMA and DONAKONDA is 112 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHALAMA and DONAKONDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHALAMA DONAKONDA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 56m.

List of trains that run between CHALAMA and DONAKONDA

1) 56502 UBL-BZA PASS

Train number 56502 UBL-BZA PASS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes CHALAMA to DONAKONDA journey in 02h 51m and reaches DONAKONDA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:36. This train 56502 runs on Daily between CMZ and DKD.

2) 77282 GNT PASS

Train number 77282 GNT PASS that originates from KACHEGUDA and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 16:01. The train completes CHALAMA to DONAKONDA journey in 02h 34m and reaches DONAKONDA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 77282 runs on Daily between CMZ and DKD.

3) 56503 YPR-BZA PASS

Train number 56503 YPR-BZA PASS that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at VIJAYAWADA JN leaves CHALAMA on the scheduled departure time of 21:42. The train completes CHALAMA to DONAKONDA journey in 03h 05m and reaches DONAKONDA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:47. This train 56503 runs on Daily between CMZ and DKD.

Q. What is the distance between CHALAMA and DONAKONDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHALAMA and DONAKONDA is 112 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHALAMA to DONAKONDA?

57623 GNT PASS is the fastest train available from CHALAMA to DONAKONDA. It takes only 02h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57623.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chalama Donakonda Trains Morning Chalama Donakonda Trains CHALAMA se DONAKONDA train