CHALSA JN to BANESWAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175715
SGUJ DHH PASSENGER
Daily
CLD
06:31
BSW
09:55
120 Km
03h 24m
255467
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
CLD
09:23
BSW
13:27
120 Km
04h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105705[cancelled]
EXMINATION SPECIAL
Daily
CLD
08:19
BSW
11:30
120 Km
03h 11m
255767[cancelled]
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
CLD
09:04
BSW
13:13
120 Km
04h 09m
  • Chalsa Baneswar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between CHALSA JN (CLD) and BANESWAR (BSW).
  • Departure time of 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER at CHALSA JN is 06:31. Its arrival time at BANESWAR is 09:55. It covers total distance of 120 kilometer in 03h 24m.
  • Departure time of 05705 EXMINATION SPECIAL at CHALSA JN is 08:19. Its arrival time at BANESWAR is 11:30. It covers total distance of 120 kilometer in 03h 11m.