CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106264
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
CHU
06:35
SBC
09:00
82 Km
02h 25m
201776
MKM SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
CHU
08:05
SBC
10:30
82 Km
02h 25m
306395
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
CHU
14:05
SBC
16:40
82 Km
02h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
166519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
04:50
SBC
07:40
83 Km
02h 50m
276519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
04:51
SBC
07:40
85 Km
02h 49m
356507
MKM SBC PASSENGER
Daily
CHU
06:25
SBC
09:10
83 Km
02h 45m
466555
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
CHU
06:30
SBC
09:05
83 Km
02h 35m
576512
MKM SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
08:05
SBC
10:30
85 Km
02h 25m
666512
MKM SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
08:05
SBC
10:30
83 Km
02h 25m
756509
MKM SBC PASS
Daily
CHU
14:05
SBC
17:00
86 Km
02h 55m
866545
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
CHU
14:05
SBC
17:00
83 Km
02h 55m
906512
MKM BAND ONE WAY WKLY
Sun
CHU
08:05
WFD
09:25
61 Km
01h 20m
1066514
MKM BYPL MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
15:25
WFD
16:42
62 Km
01h 17m
1166533
BWT BYPL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CHU
17:15
WFD
18:29
62 Km
01h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHAMPION and KSR BENGALURU is 83 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHAMPION and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHAMPION KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 02h 50m.

List of trains that run between CHAMPION and KSR BENGALURU

1) 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHAMPION on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 25m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 06264 runs on DAILY between CHU and SBC.

2) 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHAMPION on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 25m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 01776 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between CHU and SBC.

3) 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHAMPION on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 35m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 06395 runs on DAILY between CHU and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between CHAMPION and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHAMPION and KSR BENGALURU is 83 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU?

66533 BWT-BYPL PASS is the fastest train available from CHAMPION to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 01h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 66533.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Champion Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Champion Ksr Bengaluru Trains CHAMPION se KSR BENGALURU train