Chand Bhan To Ajitgill Matta Trains


104603  BTI FZR MEX SPLDaily
07:04
CBX
Chand Bhan
07:20
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 16m
11 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
204631  BTI FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:28
CBX
Chand Bhan
07:43
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 15m
11 Km
44 km/hr
 
314729  RE FKA EXPDaily
13:05
CBX
Chand Bhan
13:26
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 21m
11 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
404657  BTI FZR MEX SPLDaily
14:24
CBX
Chand Bhan
14:48
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 24m
11 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
501611  DLI FZR EXP SPLDaily
18:12
CBX
Chand Bhan
18:34
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 22m
11 Km
30 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta is 11 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chand Bhan Ajitgill Matta trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 16 minutes.

Chand Bhan Ajitgill Matta Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta. The below table lists them all.


104603  BTI FZR MEX SPLDaily
07:04
CBX
Chand Bhan
07:20
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 16m
11 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
204631  BTI FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:28
CBX
Chand Bhan
07:43
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 15m
11 Km
44 km/hr
 
304657  BTI FZR MEX SPLDaily
14:24
CBX
Chand Bhan
14:48
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 24m
11 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
401611  DLI FZR EXP SPLDaily
18:12
CBX
Chand Bhan
18:34
AJTM
Ajitgill Matta
00h 22m
11 Km
30 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta

Distance Between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta is 11 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
11Kilometres
6.835081Miles
11000Meters
1100000Centimeters
12029.71Yards
36089.24Feet
433071.1Inches

Travel Time From Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta

Travel time from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta is generally 00 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0460300 hours and 16 minutes
0463100 hours and 15 minutes
1472900 hours and 21 minutes
0465700 hours and 24 minutes
0161100 hours and 22 minutes

Chand Bhan Ajitgill Matta Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta?

74985 Bti-fka-dmu is the fastest train available from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta. It takes only 00 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta?

04603 Bti - Fzr Mex Spl is the first train from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta. It leaves Chand Bhan at 07:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta?

01611 Dli-fzr Exp Spl is the last train from Chand Bhan to Ajitgill Matta. It leaves Chand Bhan at 18:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Chand Bhan and Ajitgill Matta.
For example, train number 04603 Bti - Fzr Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhatinda and ends at Firozpur Cant station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chand Bhan Ajitgill Matta Trains Morning Chand Bhan Ajitgill Matta Trains CHAND BHAN se AJITGILL MATTA train