Chand Bhan To Chak Banwala Trains


104631  BTI FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:28
CBX
Chand Bhan
09:47
CKLA
Chak Banwala
02h 19m
94 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
214729  RE FKA EXPDaily
13:05
CBX
Chand Bhan
15:32
CKLA
Chak Banwala
02h 27m
94 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
306995  BTI FKA EXP SPLDaily
20:47
CBX
Chand Bhan
22:38
CKLA
Chak Banwala
01h 51m
94 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala is 94 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chand Bhan Chak Banwala trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 19 minutes.

Chand Bhan Chak Banwala Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala. The below table lists them all.


104631  BTI FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:28
CBX
Chand Bhan
09:47
CKLA
Chak Banwala
02h 19m
94 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
206995  BTI FKA EXP SPLDaily
20:47
CBX
Chand Bhan
22:38
CKLA
Chak Banwala
01h 51m
94 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala

Distance Between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala is 94 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
94Kilometres
58.408874Miles
94000Meters
9400000Centimeters
102799.34Yards
308398.96Feet
3700789.4Inches

Travel Time From Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala

Travel time from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala is generally 02 hours and 19 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0463102 hours and 19 minutes
1472902 hours and 27 minutes
0699501 hours and 51 minutes

Chand Bhan Chak Banwala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala?

06995 Bti-fka Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala. It takes only 01 hours and 51 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala?

04631 Bti-fka-dmu Mex Spl is the first train from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala. It leaves Chand Bhan at 07:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala?

06995 Bti-fka Exp Spl is the last train from Chand Bhan to Chak Banwala. It leaves Chand Bhan at 20:47.

Q. How many local trains run between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chand Bhan and Chak Banwala.
For example, train number 04631 Bti-fka-dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bhatinda and ends at Fazilka station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chand Bhan Chak Banwala Trains Morning Chand Bhan Chak Banwala Trains CHAND BHAN se CHAK BANWALA train