Chandan Nagar To Santragachi Trains


113030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
01:09
CGR
Chandan Nagar
03:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 51m
32 Km
17.3 km/hr
 
203004  AZ HWH PASSENGERDaily
02:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
03:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 06m
33 Km
30 km/hr
 
337212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
437214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:00
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
32 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
537812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:27
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
637216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
737218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 51m
32 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
837814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:36
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
33 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
937220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:49
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
1013010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
05:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 06m
33 Km
30 km/hr
 
1137912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
05:57
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1237816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1337222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
1437224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:57
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
1537818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:11
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
1637226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:24
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1737820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:41
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
1837914  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:03
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 40m
33 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1937228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:14
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:06
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2037824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:27
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 51m
33 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2137230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:37
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:34
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
2237916  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 42m
33 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2337202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:49
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2437232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
09:01
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2537826  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:05
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
2637234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:17
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:09
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2703048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
09:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2837918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:23
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
2937612  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
09:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 46m
32 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3037828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
3137236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
09:55
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
3237920  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
10:07
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 48m
33 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3337830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:15
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
3437238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
3537240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3637242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:31
CGR
Chandan Nagar
12:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3737832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
3837652  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
12:19
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3937244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:24
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
4037246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:47
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
32 Km
30 km/hr
 
4137834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
4237922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:11
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
4337248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:23
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
4437250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
4537836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
13:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
4637614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:07
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
32 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
4737252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
4837254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:58
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:57
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
32 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
4937838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:09
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
5037256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5137258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
5237656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:59
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5337260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:13
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
5437840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:40
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
5537262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5637264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:56
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5737658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
17:02
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5837266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:14
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5937268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:38
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
6037926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:52
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
6137842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
18:01
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:02
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
33 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
6237270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:13
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
6337272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:28
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
6437846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
18:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:49
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
6537844  BWN HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
6637274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:59
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
6737848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
6837276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
6937278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
7037850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
20:04
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:59
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
7113032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
20:19
CGR
Chandan Nagar
21:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
33 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
7237280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:41
CGR
Chandan Nagar
21:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
7337282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:08
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:01
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
7437852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:22
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
7537928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
33 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
7637284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
7737854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:14
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
7837286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:26
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
7937288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:38
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:33
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
8037290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
8103052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi is 32 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 81 direct trains between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandan Nagar Santragachi trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 08 minutes.

Chandan Nagar Santragachi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 78 passenger trains between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi. The below table lists them all.


103004  AZ HWH PASSENGERDaily
02:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
03:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 06m
33 Km
30 km/hr
 
237212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
337214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:00
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
32 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
437812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:27
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
537216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
637218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 51m
32 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
737814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:36
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
33 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
837220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:49
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
937912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
05:57
CGR
Chandan Nagar
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1037816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1137222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
1237224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:57
CGR
Chandan Nagar
07:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
1337818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:11
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
1437226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:24
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1537820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:41
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
1637914  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:03
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 40m
33 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1737228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:14
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:06
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
1837824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:27
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 51m
33 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1937230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:37
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:34
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
2037916  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 42m
33 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2137202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:49
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2237232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
09:01
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2337826  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:05
CGR
Chandan Nagar
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
2437234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:17
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:09
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2503048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
09:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
32 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2637918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:23
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
33 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
2737612  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
09:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 46m
32 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2837828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2937236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
09:55
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
3037920  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
10:07
CGR
Chandan Nagar
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 48m
33 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3137830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:15
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
3237238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
3337240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3437242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:31
CGR
Chandan Nagar
12:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3537832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
3637652  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
12:19
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3737244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:24
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3837246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:47
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
32 Km
30 km/hr
 
3937834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
13:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
4037922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:11
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
4137248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:23
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
4237250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
4337836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
13:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
4437614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:07
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
32 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
4537252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:30
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
4637254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:58
CGR
Chandan Nagar
15:57
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
32 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
4737838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:09
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
4837256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:18
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
4937258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
5037656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:59
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5137260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:13
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
5237840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:40
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
5337262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:48
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5437264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:56
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5537658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
17:02
CGR
Chandan Nagar
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5637266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:14
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5737268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:38
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
5837926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:52
CGR
Chandan Nagar
18:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
33 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
5937842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
18:01
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:02
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
33 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
6037270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:13
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
6137272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:28
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
6237846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
18:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:49
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
6337844  BWN HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:54
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
6437274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:59
CGR
Chandan Nagar
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
32 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
6537848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:29
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
6637276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:39
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
6737278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
6837850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
20:04
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:59
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
6937280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:41
CGR
Chandan Nagar
21:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
7037282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:08
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:01
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
7137852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:22
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
7237928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:43
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
33 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
7337284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
22:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
32 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
7437854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:14
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
7537286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:26
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
32 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
7637288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:38
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:33
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
32 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
7737290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:53
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
32 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
7803052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:21
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
33 Km
36.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi

Distance Between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi is 32 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
32Kilometres
19.883872Miles
32000Meters
3200000Centimeters
34995.52Yards
104986.88Feet
1259843.2Inches

Travel Time From Chandan Nagar to Santragachi

Travel time from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi is generally 02 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1303001 hours and 51 minutes
0300401 hours and 06 minutes
3721200 hours and 52 minutes
3721400 hours and 50 minutes
3781200 hours and 57 minutes
3721600 hours and 56 minutes
3721800 hours and 51 minutes
3781400 hours and 59 minutes
3722000 hours and 56 minutes
1301001 hours and 06 minutes

Chandan Nagar Santragachi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi Junction is 32 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi?

37914 Kwae-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi. It takes only 00 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi?

53050 Mka - Hwh Passenger is the first train from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi. It leaves Chandan Nagar at 01:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Chandan Nagar to Santragachi. It leaves Chandan Nagar at 23:21.

Q. How many local trains run between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi?

Currently, 78 local trains run between Chandan Nagar and Santragachi.
For example, train number 03004 Az-hwh Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Azimganj Jn and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandan Nagar Santragachi Trains Morning Chandan Nagar Santragachi Trains CHANDAN NAGAR se SANTRAGACHI JN train