Chandanpur To Janai Road Trains


136812  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
03:50
CDAE
Chandanpur
04:12
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
236814  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
04:55
CDAE
Chandanpur
05:18
JOX
Janai Road
00h 23m
20 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
336816  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
05:58
CDAE
Chandanpur
06:20
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
436818  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
06:36
CDAE
Chandanpur
06:58
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
536820  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:02
CDAE
Chandanpur
07:23
JOX
Janai Road
00h 21m
20 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
636072  HOWRAH GURAP LOCALDaily
07:26
CDAE
Chandanpur
07:48
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
736822  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
07:45
CDAE
Chandanpur
08:07
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
836824  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
08:17
CDAE
Chandanpur
08:40
JOX
Janai Road
00h 23m
20 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
936826  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
08:28
CDAE
Chandanpur
08:50
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1036082  MSAE HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:41
CDAE
Chandanpur
09:03
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1136828  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
09:07
CDAE
Chandanpur
09:32
JOX
Janai Road
00h 25m
20 Km
48 km/hr
 
1236032  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:57
CDAE
Chandanpur
10:20
JOX
Janai Road
00h 23m
20 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
1336832  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
10:10
CDAE
Chandanpur
10:33
JOX
Janai Road
00h 23m
20 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
1436834  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
11:00
CDAE
Chandanpur
11:22
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1536034  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
11:55
CDAE
Chandanpur
12:19
JOX
Janai Road
00h 24m
20 Km
50 km/hr
 
1636836  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
12:08
CDAE
Chandanpur
12:30
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1736838  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
13:02
CDAE
Chandanpur
13:32
JOX
Janai Road
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
1836840  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
14:03
CDAE
Chandanpur
14:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1936036  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
15:02
CDAE
Chandanpur
15:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 23m
20 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2036842  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
15:16
CDAE
Chandanpur
15:38
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2136844  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
16:23
CDAE
Chandanpur
16:45
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2236846  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
17:48
CDAE
Chandanpur
18:10
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2336084  MSAE HWH LOCALSat
18:12
CDAE
Chandanpur
18:42
JOX
Janai Road
00h 30m
20 Km
40 km/hr
 
2436848  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
18:47
CDAE
Chandanpur
19:09
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2536086  MSAE HWH LOCALDaily
19:00
CDAE
Chandanpur
19:22
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2636038  CDAE HWH LOCALDaily
19:33
CDAE
Chandanpur
19:55
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2736850  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
19:42
CDAE
Chandanpur
20:04
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2836852  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
20:19
CDAE
Chandanpur
20:59
JOX
Janai Road
00h 40m
20 Km
30 km/hr
 
2936854  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:04
CDAE
Chandanpur
21:25
JOX
Janai Road
00h 21m
20 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
3036856  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:17
CDAE
Chandanpur
21:39
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3136858  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
21:40
CDAE
Chandanpur
22:02
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3236088  MSAE HWH LOCALDaily
22:39
CDAE
Chandanpur
23:01
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3336860  BWN HWH CHORD LOCALDaily
23:07
CDAE
Chandanpur
23:29
JOX
Janai Road
00h 22m
20 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandanpur and Janai Road is 20 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Chandanpur and Janai Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandanpur Janai Road trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 22 minutes.

Distance Between Chandanpur and Janai Road

Distance Between Chandanpur and Janai Road is 20 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
20Kilometres
12.42742Miles
20000Meters
2000000Centimeters
21872.2Yards
65616.8Feet
787402Inches

Travel Time From Chandanpur to Janai Road

Travel time from Chandanpur to Janai Road is generally 00 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3681200 hours and 22 minutes
3681400 hours and 23 minutes
3681600 hours and 22 minutes
3681800 hours and 22 minutes
3682000 hours and 21 minutes
3607200 hours and 22 minutes
3682200 hours and 22 minutes
3682400 hours and 23 minutes
3682600 hours and 22 minutes
3608200 hours and 22 minutes

Chandanpur Janai Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandanpur and Janai Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandanpur and Janai Road is 20 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandanpur to Janai Road?

36820 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the fastest train available from Chandanpur to Janai Road. It takes only 00 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandanpur to Janai Road?

36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the first train from Chandanpur to Janai Road. It leaves Chandanpur at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandanpur to Janai Road?

36860 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is the last train from Chandanpur to Janai Road. It leaves Chandanpur at 23:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Chandanpur and Janai Road?

Currently, 33 local trains run between Chandanpur and Janai Road.
For example, train number 36812 Bwn-hwh Chord Local is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandanpur Janai Road Trains Morning Chandanpur Janai Road Trains CHANDANPUR se JANAI ROAD train