Chandigarh To Aligarh Trains


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
01:25
CDG
Chandigarh
08:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 05m
368 Km
52 km/hr
 
218102  JAT TATA EXPTue Thu Sun
01:45
CDG
Chandigarh
08:48
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 03m
368 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
318310  JAT SBP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sat
01:45
CDG
Chandigarh
08:48
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 03m
368 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
414218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
16:45
CDG
Chandigarh
23:35
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 50m
368 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandigarh and Aligarh is 368 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chandigarh and Aligarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandigarh Aligarh trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 05 minutes.

Chandigarh Aligarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chandigarh and Aligarh. The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
01:25
CDG
Chandigarh
08:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 05m
368 Km
52 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chandigarh and Aligarh

Distance Between Chandigarh and Aligarh is 368 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
368Kilometres
228.664528Miles
368000Meters
36800000Centimeters
402448.48Yards
1207349.12Feet
14488196.8Inches

Travel Time From Chandigarh to Aligarh

Travel time from Chandigarh to Aligarh is generally 07 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231207 hours and 05 minutes
1810207 hours and 03 minutes
1831007 hours and 03 minutes
1421806 hours and 50 minutes

Chandigarh Aligarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandigarh and Aligarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandigarh and Aligarh Junction is 368 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandigarh to Aligarh?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the fastest train available from Chandigarh to Aligarh. It takes only 06 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandigarh to Aligarh?

02312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp Spl is the first train from Chandigarh to Aligarh. It leaves Chandigarh at 01:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandigarh to Aligarh?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the last train from Chandigarh to Aligarh. It leaves Chandigarh at 16:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chandigarh and Aligarh?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chandigarh and Aligarh.
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandigarh Aligarh Trains Morning Chandigarh Aligarh Trains CHANDIGARH se ALIGARH JN train