CHANDIGARH to ANANDPUR SAHIB Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164563
UMB NLDM ADDR MEMU
Daily
CDG
08:40
ANSB
10:44
107 Km
02h 04m
274991
UMB CHDL PASS
Daily
CDG
15:35
ANSB
17:55
107 Km
02h 20m
322457
NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
CDG
17:45
ANSB
19:33
106 Km
01h 48m
412057
NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI
Daily
CDG
19:10
ANSB
20:58
107 Km
01h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154511[cancelled]
UMB NLDM PASSENGER
Daily
CDG
08:40
ANSB
10:58
107 Km
02h 18m
  • Chandigarh Anandpur Sahib Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB).
  • Departure time of 64563 UMB-NLDM-ADDR MEMU at CHANDIGARH is 08:40. Its arrival time at ANANDPUR SAHIB is 10:44. It covers total distance of 107 kilometer in 02h 04m.
  • Departure time of 54511 UMB-NLDM PASSENGER at CHANDIGARH is 08:40. Its arrival time at ANANDPUR SAHIB is 10:58. It covers total distance of 107 kilometer in 02h 18m.
  • Departure time of 74991 UMB-CHDL PASS at CHANDIGARH is 15:35. Its arrival time at ANANDPUR SAHIB is 17:55. It covers total distance of 107 kilometer in 02h 20m.