CHANDIGARH to BEAS Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112411
CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
CDG
06:40
BEAS
10:42
204 Km
04h 02m
215531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
CDG
07:45
BEAS
13:18
204 Km
05h 33m
314615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
CDG
09:50
BEAS
14:07
204 Km
04h 17m
412241
CDG ASR SUPERFAST
Daily
CDG
16:50
BEAS
20:28
204 Km
03h 38m
  • Chandigarh Beas Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and BEAS (BEAS).
  • Departure time of 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP at CHANDIGARH is 06:40. Its arrival time at BEAS is 10:42. It covers total distance of 204 kilometer in 04h 02m.
  • Departure time of 15531 SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP at CHANDIGARH is 07:45. Its arrival time at BEAS is 13:18. It covers total distance of 204 kilometer in 05h 33m.
  • Departure time of 14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH is 09:50. Its arrival time at BEAS is 14:07. It covers total distance of 204 kilometer in 04h 17m.