Chandigarh To Kalka Trains


112311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
02:25
CDG
Chandigarh
03:00
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
25 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
214504  SVDK KLK EXPRESSThu Sun
04:25
CDG
Chandigarh
05:00
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
314795  BNW PNP MAILDaily
10:25
CDG
Chandigarh
11:00
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
24 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
412011  NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXPDaily
11:05
CDG
Chandigarh
11:40
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
25 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
522455  SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPWed Sun
11:32
CDG
Chandigarh
12:10
KLK
Kalka
00h 38m
25 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
604569  UMB KLK EXP SPLDaily
19:25
CDG
Chandigarh
20:05
KLK
Kalka
00h 40m
25 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
712005  NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:38
CDG
Chandigarh
21:15
KLK
Kalka
00h 37m
25 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
814331  DLI KLK EXP SPLDaily
21:08
CDG
Chandigarh
21:40
KLK
Kalka
00h 32m
25 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandigarh and Kalka is 25 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Chandigarh and Kalka. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandigarh Kalka trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 35 minutes.

Chandigarh Kalka Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Chandigarh and Kalka. The below table lists them all.


104569  UMB KLK EXP SPLDaily
19:25
CDG
Chandigarh
20:05
KLK
Kalka
00h 40m
25 Km
37.5 km/hr
 

Chandigarh Kalka Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chandigarh and Kalka. The below table lists them all.


112311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
02:25
CDG
Chandigarh
03:00
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
25 Km
42.9 km/hr
 

Chandigarh Kalka Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Shatabdi trains between Chandigarh and Kalka. The below table lists them all.


112011  NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXPDaily
11:05
CDG
Chandigarh
11:40
KLK
Kalka
00h 35m
25 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
212005  NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:38
CDG
Chandigarh
21:15
KLK
Kalka
00h 37m
25 Km
40.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chandigarh and Kalka

Distance Between Chandigarh and Kalka is 25 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
25Kilometres
15.534275Miles
25000Meters
2500000Centimeters
27340.25Yards
82021Feet
984252.5Inches

Travel Time From Chandigarh to Kalka

Travel time from Chandigarh to Kalka is generally 00 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231100 hours and 35 minutes
1450400 hours and 35 minutes
1479500 hours and 35 minutes
1201100 hours and 35 minutes
2245500 hours and 38 minutes
0456900 hours and 40 minutes
1200500 hours and 37 minutes
1433100 hours and 32 minutes

Chandigarh Kalka Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandigarh and Kalka?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandigarh and Kalka is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandigarh to Kalka?

14331 Dli-klk Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Chandigarh to Kalka. It takes only 00 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandigarh to Kalka?

02311 Hwh Klk Netaji Exp Spl is the first train from Chandigarh to Kalka. It leaves Chandigarh at 02:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandigarh to Kalka?

14331 Dli-klk Exp Spl is the last train from Chandigarh to Kalka. It leaves Chandigarh at 21:08.

Q. How many local trains run between Chandigarh and Kalka?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Chandigarh and Kalka.
For example, train number 04569 Umb Klk Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ambala Cant Jn and ends at Kalka station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chandigarh and Kalka?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chandigarh and Kalka.
12311 Hwh Klk Netaji Express is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Kalka.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandigarh Kalka Trains Morning Chandigarh Kalka Trains CHANDIGARH se KALKA train