CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
100424
CDG CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL
MON
CDG
12:54
DEC
17:35
248 Km
04h 41m
Regular Trains
112450
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP
MON SAT
CDG
02:15
NDLS
05:55
243 Km
03h 40m
222686
CDG YPR EXPRESS
TUE SAT
CDG
03:35
NDLS
07:50
243 Km
04h 15m
312006
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
CDG
06:53
NDLS
10:15
243 Km
03h 22m
412058
NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
DAILY
CDG
07:43
NDLS
11:55
243 Km
04h 12m
512716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
DAILY
CDG
08:55
NDLS
12:45
243 Km
03h 50m
612218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
WED FRI
CDG
09:20
NDLS
12:55
243 Km
03h 35m
712046
CDG NDLS SHATABDI EXP
MON TUE THU FRI SAT SUN
CDG
12:15
NDLS
15:30
243 Km
03h 15m
812926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
CDG
12:27
NDLS
16:20
243 Km
03h 53m
922456
KLK SNSI SUPERFAST
THU SUN
CDG
18:00
NDLS
22:15
243 Km
04h 15m
1012012
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
CDG
18:23
NDLS
21:50
243 Km
03h 27m
1122710
AADAR NED
THU
CDG
18:55
NDLS
23:00
244 Km
04h 05m
1212312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP
DAILY
CDG
01:25
ANDI
04:42
233 Km
03h 17m
1318310
JAT SBP EXPRESS
MON WED FRI SAT
CDG
01:45
SZM
05:51
239 Km
04h 06m
1414012
HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN
DAILY
CDG
03:13
DLI
07:35
242 Km
04h 22m
1522452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
WED SUN
CDG
05:35
DEC
10:05
248 Km
04h 30m
1612688
CDG MDU EXP
MON FRI
CDG
08:05
NZM
14:00
315 Km
05h 55m
1719308
CDG INDB EXPRESS
FRI
CDG
16:30
NZM
22:35
315 Km
06h 05m
1814218
UNCHAHAR EXP
DAILY
CDG
16:45
SZM
20:32
239 Km
03h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102006
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL
Daily
CDG
06:53
NDLS
10:15
243 Km
03h 22m
202058
NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
Daily
CDG
07:43
NDLS
11:55
243 Km
04h 12m
302716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
CDG
09:00
NDLS
12:45
243 Km
03h 45m
409026
ASR BDTS SPL CLONE TRAIN
Wed
CDG
10:30
NDLS
14:05
243 Km
03h 35m
502046
CDG NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
CDG
12:15
NDLS
15:30
243 Km
03h 15m
602926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
CDG
12:20
NDLS
16:25
243 Km
04h 05m
702012
KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL
Daily
CDG
18:23
NDLS
21:50
243 Km
03h 27m
822458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
CDG
19:15
NDLS
23:25
243 Km
04h 10m
902312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
CDG
01:25
ANDI
04:42
233 Km
03h 17m
1008310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
CDG
01:45
SZM
05:51
239 Km
04h 06m
1104012
HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN SPL
Daily
CDG
03:13
DLI
07:35
242 Km
04h 22m
1254304
KLK DLI PASSENGER
Daily
CDG
08:20
DLI
19:40
307 Km
11h 20m
1309308
CDG INDB SPECIAL
Fri
CDG
16:30
NZM
22:35
315 Km
06h 05m
1404218
UNCHAHAR EXP SPL
Daily
CDG
16:45
SZM
20:32
239 Km
03h 47m
1514096
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
CDG
17:33
DEE
22:40
245 Km
05h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI is 243 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHANDIGARH NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 03h 40m.

List of trains that run between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI

1) 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at MADGAON leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 12450 runs on MON,SAT between CDG and NDLS.

2) 22686 CDG-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22686 CDG-YPR EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 22686 runs on TUE,SAT between CDG and NDLS.

3) 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 06:53. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 22m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12006 runs on DAILY between CDG and NDLS.

4) 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS

Train number 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS that originates from UNA HIMACHAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 12m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 12058 runs on DAILY between CDG and NDLS.

5) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 12716 runs on DAILY between CDG and NDLS.

6) 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP

Train number 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 12218 runs on WED,FRI between CDG and NDLS.

7) 12046 CDG-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12046 CDG-NDLS SHATABDI EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 12046 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between CDG and NDLS.

8) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:27. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 53m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 12926 runs on DAILY between CDG and NDLS.

9) 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST

Train number 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST that originates from KALKA and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 22456 runs on THU,SUN between CDG and NDLS.

10) 12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:23. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 27m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12012 runs on DAILY between CDG and NDLS.

11) 22710 AADAR-NED

Train number 22710 AADAR-NED that originates from AMB ANDAURA and ends at NANDED leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 22710 runs on THU between CDG and NDLS.

12) 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP

Train number 12312 KLK HWH NETAJI EXP that originates from KALKA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes CHANDIGARH to ADARSH NAGAR DELHI journey in 03h 17m and reaches ADARSH NAGAR DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:42. This train 12312 runs on DAILY between CDG and ANDI.

13) 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS

Train number 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes CHANDIGARH to SUBZI MANDI journey in 04h 06m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 18310 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between CDG and SZM.

14) 14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN

Train number 14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN that originates from HOSHIARPUR and ends at DELHI leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 03:13. The train completes CHANDIGARH to DELHI journey in 04h 22m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 14012 runs on DAILY between CDG and DLI.

15) 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes CHANDIGARH to DELHI CANTT journey in 04h 30m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 22452 runs on WED,SUN between CDG and DEC.

16) 12688 CDG-MDU EXP

Train number 12688 CDG-MDU EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at MADURAI JN leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes CHANDIGARH to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 12688 runs on MON,FRI between CDG and NZM.

17) 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL

Train number 00424 CDG-CDG BHARATDARSHAN SPL that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:54. The train completes CHANDIGARH to DELHI CANTT journey in 04h 41m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 00424 runs on MON between CDG and DEC.

18) 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at INDORE JN leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes CHANDIGARH to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 19308 runs on FRI between CDG and NZM.

19) 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train number 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves CHANDIGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes CHANDIGARH to SUBZI MANDI journey in 03h 47m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:32. This train 14218 runs on DAILY between CDG and SZM.

Q. What is the distance between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHANDIGARH and NEW DELHI is 243 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI?

02046 CDG-NDLS SHATABDI EXP SPL is the fastest train available from CHANDIGARH to NEW DELHI. It takes only 03h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02046.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandigarh New Delhi Trains Morning Chandigarh New Delhi Trains CHANDIGARH se NEW DELHI train