Chandlodiya To Anand Trains


119016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
06:34
CLDY
Chandlodiya
09:06
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 32m
76 Km
30 km/hr
 
215046  OKHA GKP EXPMon
07:34
CLDY
Chandlodiya
09:31
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 57m
75 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
309276  GNC ANND MEMU SPLDaily
08:12
CLDY
Chandlodiya
11:15
ANND
Anand Jn
03h 03m
75 Km
24.6 km/hr
 
422960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
09:54
CLDY
Chandlodiya
11:40
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 46m
75 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
511465  SMNH JBP EXPMon Sat
17:49
CLDY
Chandlodiya
19:52
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 03m
75 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
611463  SMNH JBP EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
17:49
CLDY
Chandlodiya
19:52
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 03m
75 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
719309  GNC INDORE EXPDaily
18:25
CLDY
Chandlodiya
20:40
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 15m
75 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
819218  VRL BDTS EXPDaily
19:26
CLDY
Chandlodiya
21:30
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 04m
75 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
922946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
19:34
CLDY
Chandlodiya
21:37
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 03m
75 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandlodiya and Anand is 75 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Chandlodiya and Anand Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandlodiya Anand trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 55 minutes.

Chandlodiya Anand Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Chandlodiya and Anand. The below table lists them all.


109276  GNC ANND MEMU SPLDaily
08:12
CLDY
Chandlodiya
11:15
ANND
Anand Jn
03h 03m
75 Km
24.6 km/hr
 

Chandlodiya Anand Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Chandlodiya and Anand. The below table lists them all.


122960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
09:54
CLDY
Chandlodiya
11:40
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 46m
75 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
222946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
19:34
CLDY
Chandlodiya
21:37
ANND
Anand Jn
02h 03m
75 Km
36.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chandlodiya and Anand

Distance Between Chandlodiya and Anand is 75 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
75Kilometres
46.602825Miles
75000Meters
7500000Centimeters
82020.75Yards
246063Feet
2952757.5Inches

Travel Time From Chandlodiya to Anand

Travel time from Chandlodiya to Anand is generally 02 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1901602 hours and 32 minutes
1504601 hours and 57 minutes
0927603 hours and 03 minutes
2296001 hours and 46 minutes
1146502 hours and 03 minutes
1146302 hours and 03 minutes
1930902 hours and 15 minutes
1921802 hours and 04 minutes
2294602 hours and 03 minutes

Chandlodiya Anand Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandlodiya and Anand?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandlodiya and Anand Junction is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandlodiya to Anand?

22960 Jam - Brc Intercit Exp is the fastest train available from Chandlodiya to Anand. It takes only 01 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandlodiya to Anand?

19216 Saurashtra Exp is the first train from Chandlodiya to Anand. It leaves Chandlodiya at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandlodiya to Anand?

22946 Saurashtra Mail is the last train from Chandlodiya to Anand. It leaves Chandlodiya at 19:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Chandlodiya and Anand?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Chandlodiya and Anand.
For example, train number 09276 Gnc-annd Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Gandhinagar Capital and ends at Anand Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chandlodiya and Anand?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Chandlodiya and Anand.
22960 Jam - Brc Intercit Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jamnagar and terminates at Vadodara Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandlodiya Anand Trains Morning Chandlodiya Anand Trains CHANDLODIYA se ANAND JN train