Chandpara To Habra Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
03:08
CDP
Chandpara
03:36
HB
Habra
00h 28m
22 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
04:34
CDP
Chandpara
04:57
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:25
CDP
Chandpara
05:48
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:50
CDP
Chandpara
06:13
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
533820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:25
CDP
Chandpara
06:48
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
630342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
06:44
CDP
Chandpara
07:06
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
733822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:00
CDP
Chandpara
07:23
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
833802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:25
CDP
Chandpara
07:48
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
930344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
07:40
CDP
Chandpara
08:03
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1033824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:18
CDP
Chandpara
08:41
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1133826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:42
CDP
Chandpara
09:05
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1233828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:15
CDP
Chandpara
09:38
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1333362  BNJ BT LOCALDaily
09:37
CDP
Chandpara
09:59
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
1430346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
10:00
CDP
Chandpara
10:23
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1533830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:38
CDP
Chandpara
11:01
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1634062  BNJ CG LOCALDaily
10:57
CDP
Chandpara
11:20
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1733832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:40
CDP
Chandpara
12:10
HB
Habra
00h 30m
22 Km
44 km/hr
 
1833834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:57
CDP
Chandpara
13:20
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1933836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:21
CDP
Chandpara
14:44
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2033840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:32
CDP
Chandpara
15:55
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2133842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:25
CDP
Chandpara
16:48
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2233844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:03
CDP
Chandpara
17:26
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2333846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:39
CDP
Chandpara
18:02
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2433848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:38
CDP
Chandpara
19:01
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2533850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:06
CDP
Chandpara
19:29
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2633852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:50
CDP
Chandpara
20:13
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2733364  BNJ BT LOCALDaily
20:14
CDP
Chandpara
20:36
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
2833854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:49
CDP
Chandpara
21:12
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2933856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:24
CDP
Chandpara
21:46
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
3033858  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
21:44
CDP
Chandpara
22:06
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
3133366  BNJ BT LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:19
CDP
Chandpara
22:41
HB
Habra
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
3233860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:49
CDP
Chandpara
23:12
HB
Habra
00h 23m
22 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chandpara and Habra is 22 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Chandpara and Habra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chandpara Habra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 28 minutes.

Distance Between Chandpara and Habra

Distance Between Chandpara and Habra is 22 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
22Kilometres
13.670162Miles
22000Meters
2200000Centimeters
24059.42Yards
72178.48Feet
866142.2Inches

Travel Time From Chandpara to Habra

Travel time from Chandpara to Habra is generally 00 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381200 hours and 28 minutes
3381400 hours and 23 minutes
3381600 hours and 23 minutes
3381800 hours and 23 minutes
3382000 hours and 23 minutes
3034200 hours and 22 minutes
3382200 hours and 23 minutes
3380200 hours and 23 minutes
3034400 hours and 23 minutes
3382400 hours and 23 minutes

Chandpara Habra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chandpara and Habra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chandpara and Habra is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chandpara to Habra?

30342 Bnj - Mjt Local is the fastest train available from Chandpara to Habra. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chandpara to Habra?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Chandpara to Habra. It leaves Chandpara at 03:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Chandpara to Habra?

33860 Bnj - Sdah Local is the last train from Chandpara to Habra. It leaves Chandpara at 22:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Chandpara and Habra?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Chandpara and Habra.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chandpara Habra Trains Morning Chandpara Habra Trains CHANDPARA se HABRA train