CHAPARMUKH JN to ALIPUR DUAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113281
NTSK RJPB EXPRESS
Mon
CPK
14:56
APDJ
22:25
411 Km
07h 29m
215770
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
CPK
17:14
APDJ
00:55
359 Km
07h 41m
315418
SHTT APDJ RAJYA RANI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
CPK
19:35
APDJ
08:30
482 Km
12h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115470[cancelled]
LMG APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
CPK
17:05
APDJ
00:55
357 Km
07h 50m
  • Chaparmukh Alipur Duar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) and ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ).
  • Departure time of 13281 NTSK-RJPB EXPRESS at CHAPARMUKH JN is 14:56. Its arrival time at ALIPUR DUAR JN is 22:25. It covers total distance of 411 kilometer in 07h 29m.
  • Departure time of 15470 LMG - APDJ I/C EXP at CHAPARMUKH JN is 17:05. Its arrival time at ALIPUR DUAR JN is 00:55. It covers total distance of 357 kilometer in 07h 50m.
  • Departure time of 15770 LMG - APDJ I/C EXP at CHAPARMUKH JN is 17:14. Its arrival time at ALIPUR DUAR JN is 00:55. It covers total distance of 359 kilometer in 07h 41m.