Chaprakata To Changsari Trains


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
08:31
CGS
Changsari
03h 33m
127 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
215753  SIFHUNG EXPRESSDaily
06:33
CPQ
Chaprakata
10:19
CGS
Changsari
03h 46m
127 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
305809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
20:36
CGS
Changsari
03h 37m
127 Km
35.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chaprakata and Changsari is 127 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Chaprakata and Changsari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chaprakata Changsari trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 33 minutes.

Chaprakata Changsari Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chaprakata and Changsari. The below table lists them all.


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
08:31
CGS
Changsari
03h 33m
127 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
205809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
20:36
CGS
Changsari
03h 37m
127 Km
35.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chaprakata and Changsari

Distance Between Chaprakata and Changsari is 127 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
127Kilometres
78.914117Miles
127000Meters
12700000Centimeters
138888.47Yards
416666.68Feet
5000002.7Inches

Travel Time From Chaprakata to Changsari

Travel time from Chaprakata to Changsari is generally 03 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0580103 hours and 33 minutes
1575303 hours and 46 minutes
0580903 hours and 37 minutes

Chaprakata Changsari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chaprakata and Changsari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chaprakata and Changsari is 127 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chaprakata to Changsari?

55801 Manas Rhino Passenger is the fastest train available from Chaprakata to Changsari. It takes only 03 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chaprakata to Changsari?

05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the first train from Chaprakata to Changsari. It leaves Chaprakata at 04:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Chaprakata to Changsari?

05809 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the last train from Chaprakata to Changsari. It leaves Chaprakata at 16:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Chaprakata and Changsari?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chaprakata and Changsari.
For example, train number 05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from New Bongaigaon and ends at Guwahati station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chaprakata Changsari Trains Morning Chaprakata Changsari Trains CHAPRAKATA se CHANGSARI train