Chaprakata To Kaithalkuchi Trains


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
06:45
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
01h 47m
75 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
215753  SIFHUNG EXPRESSDaily
06:33
CPQ
Chaprakata
08:59
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
02h 26m
75 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
305809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
18:57
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
01h 58m
75 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi is 75 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chaprakata Kaithalkuchi trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 47 minutes.

Chaprakata Kaithalkuchi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi. The below table lists them all.


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
06:45
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
01h 47m
75 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
205809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
18:57
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
01h 58m
75 Km
38.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi

Distance Between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi is 75 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
75Kilometres
46.602825Miles
75000Meters
7500000Centimeters
82020.75Yards
246063Feet
2952757.5Inches

Travel Time From Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi

Travel time from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi is generally 01 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0580101 hours and 47 minutes
1575302 hours and 26 minutes
0580901 hours and 58 minutes

Chaprakata Kaithalkuchi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi?

55801 Manas Rhino Passenger is the fastest train available from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi. It takes only 01 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi?

05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the first train from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi. It leaves Chaprakata at 04:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi?

05809 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the last train from Chaprakata to Kaithalkuchi. It leaves Chaprakata at 16:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chaprakata and Kaithalkuchi.
For example, train number 05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from New Bongaigaon and ends at Guwahati station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chaprakata Kaithalkuchi Trains Morning Chaprakata Kaithalkuchi Trains CHAPRAKATA se KAITHALKUCHI train