Chaprakata To Kendukana Trains


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
07:56
KDKN
Kendukana
02h 58m
111 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
215753  SIFHUNG EXPRESSDaily
06:33
CPQ
Chaprakata
09:52
KDKN
Kendukana
03h 19m
111 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
305809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
19:57
KDKN
Kendukana
02h 58m
111 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chaprakata and Kendukana is 111 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Chaprakata and Kendukana. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chaprakata Kendukana trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 58 minutes.

Chaprakata Kendukana Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chaprakata and Kendukana. The below table lists them all.


105801  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
04:58
CPQ
Chaprakata
07:56
KDKN
Kendukana
02h 58m
111 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
205809  NBQ GHY PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:59
CPQ
Chaprakata
19:57
KDKN
Kendukana
02h 58m
111 Km
37.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chaprakata and Kendukana

Distance Between Chaprakata and Kendukana is 111 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
111Kilometres
68.972181Miles
111000Meters
11100000Centimeters
121390.71Yards
364173.24Feet
4370081.1Inches

Travel Time From Chaprakata to Kendukana

Travel time from Chaprakata to Kendukana is generally 02 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0580102 hours and 58 minutes
1575303 hours and 19 minutes
0580902 hours and 58 minutes

Chaprakata Kendukana Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chaprakata and Kendukana?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chaprakata and Kendukana is 111 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chaprakata to Kendukana?

55801 Manas Rhino Passenger is the fastest train available from Chaprakata to Kendukana. It takes only 02 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chaprakata to Kendukana?

05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the first train from Chaprakata to Kendukana. It leaves Chaprakata at 04:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Chaprakata to Kendukana?

05809 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is the last train from Chaprakata to Kendukana. It leaves Chaprakata at 16:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Chaprakata and Kendukana?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chaprakata and Kendukana.
For example, train number 05801 Nbq-ghy Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from New Bongaigaon and ends at Guwahati station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chaprakata Kendukana Trains Morning Chaprakata Kendukana Trains CHAPRAKATA se KENDUKANA train