CHAURA to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
CUX
14:54
ASN
20:30
172 Km
05h 36m
253132
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily
CUX
15:21
ASN
21:10
172 Km
05h 49m
318621
PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
Daily
CUX
19:02
ASN
23:30
172 Km
04h 28m
  • Chaura Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between CHAURA (CUX) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER at CHAURA is 14:54. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 20:30. It covers total distance of 172 kilometer in 05h 36m.
  • Departure time of 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS at CHAURA is 15:21. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 21:10. It covers total distance of 172 kilometer in 05h 49m.
  • Departure time of 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA at CHAURA is 19:02. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 23:30. It covers total distance of 172 kilometer in 04h 28m.