Chawapall To Ambala Cant Trains


104690  JUC UMB MEXP SPLDaily
09:05
CHA
Chawapall
11:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 00m
82 Km
41 km/hr
 
204504  LDH UMB MEXP SPLDaily
17:05
CHA
Chawapall
18:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 40m
82 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
304582  LDH UMB SPLDaily
18:37
CHA
Chawapall
20:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 33m
82 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
418238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
19:48
CHA
Chawapall
21:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 47m
82 Km
46 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chawapall and Ambala Cant is 82 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chawapall and Ambala Cant Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chawapall Ambala Cant trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 59 minutes.

Chawapall Ambala Cant Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Chawapall and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


104690  JUC UMB MEXP SPLDaily
09:05
CHA
Chawapall
11:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 00m
82 Km
41 km/hr
 
204504  LDH UMB MEXP SPLDaily
17:05
CHA
Chawapall
18:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 40m
82 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
304582  LDH UMB SPLDaily
18:37
CHA
Chawapall
20:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 33m
82 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chawapall and Ambala Cant

Distance Between Chawapall and Ambala Cant is 82 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
82Kilometres
50.952422Miles
82000Meters
8200000Centimeters
89676.02Yards
269028.88Feet
3228348.2Inches

Travel Time From Chawapall to Ambala Cant

Travel time from Chawapall to Ambala Cant is generally 01 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0469002 hours and 00 minutes
0450401 hours and 40 minutes
0458201 hours and 33 minutes
1823801 hours and 47 minutes

Chawapall Ambala Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chawapall and Ambala Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chawapall and Ambala Cant Junction is 82 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chawapall to Ambala Cant?

04582 Ldh-umb Spl is the fastest train available from Chawapall to Ambala Cant. It takes only 01 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chawapall to Ambala Cant?

74646 Juc-umb Pass is the first train from Chawapall to Ambala Cant. It leaves Chawapall at 08:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Chawapall to Ambala Cant?

18238 Asr Bsp Exp is the last train from Chawapall to Ambala Cant. It leaves Chawapall at 19:48.

Q. How many local trains run between Chawapall and Ambala Cant?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Chawapall and Ambala Cant.
For example, train number 04690 Juc-umb Mexp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jalandhar City and ends at Ambala Cant Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chawapall Ambala Cant Trains Morning Chawapall Ambala Cant Trains CHAWAPALL se AMBALA CANT JN train