CHENGEL to BALICHAK Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
CGA
00:54
BCK
02:26
63 Km
01h 32m
238801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
03:19
BCK
04:35
63 Km
01h 16m
338703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
04:12
BCK
05:29
63 Km
01h 17m
438803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
05:12
BCK
06:30
63 Km
01h 18m
538705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
05:42
BCK
06:59
63 Km
01h 17m
638805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
CGA
06:23
BCK
07:44
63 Km
01h 21m
738707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
08:02
BCK
09:19
63 Km
01h 17m
838809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
08:46
BCK
10:11
63 Km
01h 25m
938811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
09:34
BCK
10:51
63 Km
01h 17m
1038813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
10:28
BCK
11:47
63 Km
01h 19m
1138815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
11:10
BCK
12:35
63 Km
01h 25m
1238709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CGA
11:31
BCK
12:56
63 Km
01h 25m
1338501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
CGA
12:16
BCK
13:45
63 Km
01h 29m
1438713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CGA
12:46
BCK
14:03
63 Km
01h 17m
1538817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
13:00
BCK
14:20
63 Km
01h 20m
1638717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CGA
13:45
BCK
15:02
63 Km
01h 17m
1738819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
14:17
BCK
15:37
63 Km
01h 20m
1838719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
15:06
BCK
16:28
63 Km
01h 22m
1938721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
17:18
BCK
18:37
63 Km
01h 19m
2068007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
CGA
17:41
BCK
19:02
63 Km
01h 21m
2138723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
CGA
19:32
BCK
20:49
63 Km
01h 17m
2238831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
21:07
BCK
22:23
63 Km
01h 16m
2338725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
21:36
BCK
22:53
63 Km
01h 17m
2438727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
22:23
BCK
23:42
63 Km
01h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
CGA
07:19
BCK
08:36
66 Km
01h 17m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
CGA
11:47
BCK
13:08
66 Km
01h 21m
  • Chengel Balichak Trains: As listed in above table there are total 24 direct trains between CHENGEL (CGA) and BALICHAK (BCK).
  • Departure time of 58001 HWH PURI PASS at CHENGEL is 00:54. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 02:26. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 01h 32m.
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at CHENGEL is 03:19. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:35. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 01h 16m.
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at CHENGEL is 04:12. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 05:29. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 01h 17m.