CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
02:00
ALLP
20:30
760 Km
18h 30m
222207
MAS TVC AC EXP
Tue Fri
MAS
16:25
ALLP
03:48
759 Km
11h 23m
322639
ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
MAS
21:05
ALLP
10:40
760 Km
13h 35m
412511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Fri Sat Mon
MAS
23:50
ALLP
13:57
759 Km
14h 07m
522645
AHILYANAGARI EX
Tue
MAS
23:50
ALLP
13:57
761 Km
14h 07m
616127
MS GURUVAYUR EXP
Daily
MS
08:25
ALLP
02:02
943 Km
17h 37m
  • Chennai Central Alappuzha Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and ALAPPUZHA (ALLP).
  • Departure time of 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 02:00. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 20:30. It covers total distance of 760 kilometer in 18h 30m.
  • Departure time of 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 16:25. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 03:48. It covers total distance of 759 kilometer in 11h 23m.
  • Departure time of 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 21:05. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 10:40. It covers total distance of 760 kilometer in 13h 35m.