CHENNAI CENTRAL to ARAMBAKKAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142401
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
04:20
AKM
05:52
63 Km
01h 32m
242403
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
05:00
AKM
06:30
63 Km
01h 30m
366025
MMC SPE PASSR.
Daily
MMCC
05:30
AKM
07:00
63 Km
01h 30m
442407
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
07:30
AKM
09:00
63 Km
01h 30m
566035
MMC SPE PASS
Daily
MMCC
07:45
AKM
09:20
63 Km
01h 35m
642409
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
08:35
AKM
10:05
63 Km
01h 30m
742411
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
09:55
AKM
11:23
63 Km
01h 28m
842413
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
12:40
AKM
14:11
63 Km
01h 31m
966027
MMC SPE PASSR.
Daily
MMCC
13:40
AKM
15:10
63 Km
01h 30m
1042417
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
14:35
AKM
16:15
63 Km
01h 40m
1142801
MSB SPE EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
14:40
AKM
16:13
63 Km
01h 33m
1242419
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
15:30
AKM
17:10
63 Km
01h 40m
1367208
MMCC GDR
Daily
MMCC
15:55
AKM
18:04
63 Km
02h 09m
1442421
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
18:00
AKM
19:30
63 Km
01h 30m
1542423
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
19:05
AKM
20:35
63 Km
01h 30m
1642425
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
20:15
AKM
21:45
63 Km
01h 30m
1742427
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
21:15
AKM
22:45
63 Km
01h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157239[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MAS
15:55
AKM
17:59
63 Km
02h 04m
242851[cancelled]
VLCY SPE EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
14:40
AKM
16:25
63 Km
01h 45m
  • Chennai Central Arambakkam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 17 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and ARAMBAKKAM (AKM).
  • Departure time of 57239 PASS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 15:55. Its arrival time at ARAMBAKKAM is 17:59. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 02h 04m.
  • Departure time of 42401 MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET is 04:20. Its arrival time at ARAMBAKKAM is 05:52. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 01h 32m.
  • Departure time of 42403 MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET is 05:00. Its arrival time at ARAMBAKKAM is 06:30. It covers total distance of 63 kilometer in 01h 30m.