CHENNAI CENTRAL to ATTIPPATTU Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142001
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
00:15
AIP
00:58
22 Km
00h 43m
242401
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
04:20
AIP
05:06
22 Km
00h 46m
342403
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
05:00
AIP
05:43
22 Km
00h 43m
442701
MSB PON EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
05:30
AIP
06:18
23 Km
00h 48m
542751
VLCY PON LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
05:30
AIP
06:18
23 Km
00h 48m
666025
MMC SPE PASSR.
Daily
MMCC
05:30
AIP
06:13
22 Km
00h 43m
743852
TRL PON EMU LOCAL
Daily
AVD
05:50
AIP
06:57
37 Km
01h 07m
842003
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
05:50
AIP
06:33
22 Km
00h 43m
942005
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
06:40
AIP
07:23
22 Km
00h 43m
1042007
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
07:00
AIP
07:43
22 Km
00h 43m
1142407
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
07:30
AIP
08:13
22 Km
00h 43m
1266035
MMC SPE PASS
Daily
MMCC
07:45
AIP
08:23
22 Km
00h 38m
1342009
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
08:15
AIP
08:58
22 Km
00h 43m
1442409
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
08:35
AIP
09:18
22 Km
00h 43m
1542011
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
09:00
AIP
09:43
22 Km
00h 43m
1642013
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
09:30
AIP
10:13
22 Km
00h 43m
1742601
MSB GPD EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
09:40
AIP
10:28
22 Km
00h 48m
1842651
VLCY GDP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
09:40
AIP
10:28
23 Km
00h 48m
1942411
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
09:55
AIP
10:38
22 Km
00h 43m
2042015
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
10:25
AIP
11:08
22 Km
00h 43m
2142501
CGL GPD EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
TBM
11:20
AIP
13:08
52 Km
01h 48m
2242017
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
11:35
AIP
12:18
22 Km
00h 43m
2342019
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
12:10
AIP
12:53
22 Km
00h 43m
2442413
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
12:40
AIP
13:23
22 Km
00h 43m
2542021
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
13:25
AIP
14:08
22 Km
00h 43m
2666027
MMC SPE PASSR.
Daily
MMCC
13:40
AIP
14:23
22 Km
00h 43m
2742301
MMC PON EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
14:15
AIP
14:58
22 Km
00h 43m
2842417
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
14:35
AIP
15:18
22 Km
00h 43m
2942603
MSB GPD EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
14:40
AIP
15:28
23 Km
00h 48m
3042801
MSB SPE EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
14:40
AIP
15:27
22 Km
00h 47m
3142653
VLCY GPD LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
14:40
AIP
15:28
23 Km
00h 48m
3242023
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
15:15
AIP
15:58
22 Km
00h 43m
3342419
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
15:30
AIP
16:13
22 Km
00h 43m
3442655
VLCY GPD LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
15:45
AIP
16:28
23 Km
00h 43m
3542605
MSB GPD EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
15:45
AIP
16:28
23 Km
00h 43m
3667208
MMCC GDR
Daily
MMCC
15:55
AIP
16:52
22 Km
00h 57m
3742025
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
16:35
AIP
17:18
22 Km
00h 43m
3842027
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
17:05
AIP
17:48
22 Km
00h 43m
3942029
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
17:30
AIP
18:13
22 Km
00h 43m
4042421
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
18:00
AIP
18:43
22 Km
00h 43m
4142521
TBM GPD EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
TBM
18:08
AIP
19:51
52 Km
01h 43m
4242657
VLCY GPD LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
18:35
AIP
19:23
23 Km
00h 48m
4342607
MSB GPD EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
18:35
AIP
19:23
23 Km
00h 48m
4442031
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
18:35
AIP
19:18
22 Km
00h 43m
4542423
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
19:05
AIP
19:48
22 Km
00h 43m
4642033
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
19:35
AIP
20:18
22 Km
00h 43m
4742659
VLCY GPD EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
20:00
AIP
20:48
23 Km
00h 48m
4842609
MSB GPD EMU LOCAL
Sun
MSB
20:00
AIP
20:48
23 Km
00h 48m
4942425
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
20:15
AIP
20:58
22 Km
00h 43m
5042035
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
20:45
AIP
21:28
22 Km
00h 43m
5142427
MMC SPE EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
21:15
AIP
21:58
22 Km
00h 43m
5242037
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
21:45
AIP
22:28
22 Km
00h 43m
5342039
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
22:45
AIP
23:28
22 Km
00h 43m
5442041
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
23:20
AIP
00:03
22 Km
00h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157239[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MAS
15:55
AIP
16:52
22 Km
00h 57m
242851[cancelled]
VLCY SPE EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MSB
14:40
AIP
15:28
23 Km
00h 48m
342043[cancelled]
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
22:45
AIP
23:28
21 Km
00h 43m
442045[cancelled]
MMC GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
MMCC
23:20
AIP
00:03
21 Km
00h 43m
  • Chennai Central Attippattu Trains: As listed in above table there are total 54 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and ATTIPPATTU (AIP).
  • Departure time of 57239 PASS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 15:55. Its arrival time at ATTIPPATTU is 16:52. It covers total distance of 22 kilometer in 00h 57m.
  • Departure time of 42001 MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET is 00:15. Its arrival time at ATTIPPATTU is 00:58. It covers total distance of 22 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 42401 MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET is 04:20. Its arrival time at ATTIPPATTU is 05:06. It covers total distance of 22 kilometer in 00h 46m.