CHENNAI CENTRAL to BALANGIR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
23:05
BLGR
22:55
1168 Km
23h 50m
213575
TBM JSME EXPRESS
Sat
TBM
13:45
BLGR
11:00
1198 Km
21h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112375[cancelled]
MAS ASN EXPRESS
Sat
MAS
14:40
BLGR
11:00
1168 Km
20h 20m
  • Chennai Central Balangir Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and BALANGIR (BLGR).
  • Departure time of 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 14:40. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 11:00. It covers total distance of 1168 kilometer in 20h 20m.
  • Departure time of 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 23:05. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 22:55. It covers total distance of 1168 kilometer in 23h 50m.