CHENNAI CENTRAL to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106338
MAS GHY SPL
Mon
MAS
06:05
BLS
08:35
1414 Km
26h 30m
222842
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Wed
MAS
08:10
BLS
06:54
1427 Km
22h 44m
322808
MAS SRC AC EXPRESS
Thu Sun
MAS
08:10
BLS
06:54
1427 Km
22h 44m
412842
COROMANDEL EXP
Daily
MAS
08:45
BLS
08:02
1427 Km
23h 17m
512507
ARONAI EXPRESS
Wed
MAS
10:00
BLS
09:42
1428 Km
23h 42m
622613
MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
MAS
14:40
BLS
14:30
1427 Km
23h 50m
706058
MAS SRC WEEKLY SPL
Wed
MAS
15:15
BLS
15:05
1434 Km
23h 50m
812551
YPR KYQ AC EXPRESS
Sat
MAS
16:15
BLS
12:45
1415 Km
20h 30m
922826
MAS SHM EXP
Thu
MAS
16:25
BLS
17:25
1427 Km
25h 00m
1012840
MAS HWH MAIL
Daily
MAS
23:45
BLS
00:05
1427 Km
24h 20m
1112666
CAPE HWH EXP
Sat
TBM
21:10
BLS
22:47
1457 Km
25h 37m
1212664
TPJ HWH EXP
Tue Fri
TBM
21:25
BLS
22:47
1457 Km
25h 22m
1315929
TBM DBRG EXPRESS
Thu
TBM
21:45
BLS
22:47
1457 Km
25h 02m
1415629
NAGAON EXPRESS
Mon
TBM
21:45
BLS
22:47
1457 Km
25h 02m
1506010
PDY SRC SPECIAL
Sat
TBM
21:50
BLS
00:30
1465 Km
26h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182630[cancelled]
PDY SRC SPL
Sat
TBM
22:30
BLS
00:30
1439 Km
26h 00m
  • Chennai Central Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 06338 MAS-GHY SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 06:05. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 08:35. It covers total distance of 1414 kilometer in 26h 30m.
  • Departure time of 22842 MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 08:10. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 06:54. It covers total distance of 1427 kilometer in 22h 44m.
  • Departure time of 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 08:10. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 06:54. It covers total distance of 1427 kilometer in 22h 44m.