CHENNAI CENTRAL to BALHARSHAH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
MAS
05:15
BPQ
22:35
904 Km
17h 20m
216093
MAS LJN EXPRESS
Tue Sat
MAS
05:15
BPQ
22:35
904 Km
17h 20m
312611
MAS NZM GARIB RATH EXP
Sat
MAS
06:05
BPQ
17:45
880 Km
11h 40m
412433
MAS NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Fri Sun
MAS
06:05
BPQ
17:45
880 Km
11h 40m
512269
MAS NZM DURANTO EXP
Mon Fri
MAS
06:40
BPQ
18:05
880 Km
11h 25m
612656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
MAS
09:35
BPQ
00:05
880 Km
14h 30m
712687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Thu Mon
MAS
10:00
BPQ
00:25
882 Km
14h 25m
812295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
MAS
15:40
BPQ
04:55
880 Km
13h 15m
922352
YPR PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)
Mon
MAS
16:15
BPQ
05:55
880 Km
13h 40m
1012578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Sat
MAS
16:25
BPQ
05:55
881 Km
13h 30m
1112969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
Fri
MAS
17:40
BPQ
07:45
880 Km
14h 05m
1212669
MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
Mon Sat
MAS
17:40
BPQ
08:10
880 Km
14h 30m
1312967
JAIPUR EXP
Tue Sun
MAS
17:40
BPQ
07:45
880 Km
14h 05m
1412615
MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP
Daily
MAS
19:15
BPQ
08:40
880 Km
13h 25m
1512852
MAS BSP SF EXP
Mon
MAS
21:10
BPQ
11:40
880 Km
14h 30m
1612621
MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP
Daily
MAS
22:00
BPQ
10:55
880 Km
12h 55m
1712522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Fri
MAS
23:30
BPQ
13:00
880 Km
13h 30m
1822648
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS
Mon Thu
MAS
23:30
BPQ
13:00
880 Km
13h 30m
1912512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Tue Wed Sun
MAS
23:30
BPQ
13:00
879 Km
13h 30m
2022646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Sat
MAS
23:30
BPQ
13:00
881 Km
13h 30m
2112390
CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXP
Tue
MS
07:00
BPQ
21:20
885 Km
14h 20m
2212651
MDU NZM EXP
Tue Sun
TBM
08:05
BPQ
23:00
910 Km
14h 55m
2312641
CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
Thu Sat
TBM
08:05
BPQ
23:00
910 Km
14h 55m
2419604
RMM AII HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
MS
09:05
BPQ
23:25
884 Km
14h 20m
2516793
SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
Mon
MS
12:55
BPQ
04:05
886 Km
15h 10m
2615119
RMM MUV EXP
Thu
MS
12:55
BPQ
04:05
884 Km
15h 10m
2722403
PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP
Wed
MS
12:55
BPQ
04:05
884 Km
15h 10m
2822663
MS JU WEEKLY EXP
Sat
MS
15:15
BPQ
05:35
885 Km
14h 20m
2916864
MQ BGKT
Mon
TBM
18:45
BPQ
11:25
909 Km
16h 40m
3022631
MDU BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Thu
TBM
19:15
BPQ
11:25
910 Km
16h 10m
3114816
TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP
Fri
TBM
19:15
BPQ
10:35
910 Km
15h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106098[cancelled]
MAS ADI SPL
Sat
MAS
20:00
BPQ
10:20
873 Km
14h 20m
216125[cancelled]
MS JU JODHPUR EXP
Sat
MS
15:15
BPQ
05:40
880 Km
14h 25m
  • Chennai Central Balharshah Trains: As listed in above table there are total 31 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and BALHARSHAH (BPQ).
  • Departure time of 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 05:15. Its arrival time at BALHARSHAH is 22:35. It covers total distance of 904 kilometer in 17h 20m.
  • Departure time of 16093 MAS-LJN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 05:15. Its arrival time at BALHARSHAH is 22:35. It covers total distance of 904 kilometer in 17h 20m.
  • Departure time of 12611 MAS-NZM GARIB RATH EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 06:05. Its arrival time at BALHARSHAH is 17:45. It covers total distance of 880 kilometer in 11h 40m.