CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
02:00
CBE
11:00
502 Km
09h 00m
212508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Sun
MAS
04:55
CBE
13:20
502 Km
08h 25m
312675
MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
06:10
CBE
13:45
502 Km
07h 35m
412243
MAS CBE SHATABDIEXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
MAS
07:10
CBE
14:15
502 Km
07h 05m
512970
JP CBE SF EXP
Thu
MAS
10:10
CBE
18:00
503 Km
07h 50m
622637
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
MAS
12:05
CBE
19:47
502 Km
07h 42m
712679
MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP
Daily
MAS
14:30
CBE
22:15
502 Km
07h 45m
812695
MAS TVC SUPER FAST
Daily
MAS
15:25
CBE
23:07
502 Km
07h 42m
922207
MAS TVC AC EXP
Tue Fri
MAS
16:25
CBE
22:57
502 Km
06h 32m
1012623
TRIVANDRUM MAIL
Daily
MAS
19:45
CBE
02:47
502 Km
07h 02m
1182631
MAS ERS SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
MAS
20:00
CBE
04:15
502 Km
08h 15m
1212671
MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP
Daily
MAS
20:55
CBE
05:00
502 Km
08h 05m
1322639
ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
MAS
21:05
CBE
04:07
502 Km
07h 02m
1412673
MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
22:10
CBE
06:15
502 Km
08h 05m
1512681
MAS CBE EXP
Sat
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:40
502 Km
08h 10m
1622647
KRBA TVC EXPRES
Thu Sun
MAS
23:50
CBE
07:35
503 Km
07h 45m
1712521
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Wed
MAS
23:50
CBE
07:35
503 Km
07h 45m
1812511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Fri Sat Mon
MAS
23:50
CBE
07:35
503 Km
07h 45m
1922645
AHILYANAGARI EX
Tue
MAS
23:50
CBE
07:35
503 Km
07h 45m
2016859
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
MS
23:15
CBE
10:30
572 Km
11h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106021[cancelled]
MAS CBE SF SPL
Mon
MAS
09:30
CBE
18:00
502 Km
08h 30m
206076[cancelled]
MAS TVC SF WKLY SPL
Thu
MAS
15:15
CBE
22:45
502 Km
07h 30m
306065[cancelled]
MAS ERS SF SPL
Fri
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:25
502 Km
07h 55m
406005[cancelled]
MAS ERS SPL
Fri
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:25
502 Km
07h 55m
582621[cancelled]
MAS ERS SF SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:25
502 Km
07h 55m
600613[cancelled]
MAS ERS SF SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:25
502 Km
07h 55m
  • Chennai Central Coimbatore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE).
  • Departure time of 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 02:00. Its arrival time at COIMBATORE JN is 11:00. It covers total distance of 502 kilometer in 09h 00m.
  • Departure time of 12508 SCL - TVC EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 04:55. Its arrival time at COIMBATORE JN is 13:20. It covers total distance of 502 kilometer in 08h 25m.
  • Departure time of 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 06:10. Its arrival time at COIMBATORE JN is 13:45. It covers total distance of 502 kilometer in 07h 35m.