CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112603
HYDERABAD EXP
Daily
MAS
16:45
HYB
05:45
714 Km
13h 00m
212759
MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
MAS
18:10
HYB
08:00
805 Km
13h 50m
316003
MAS NSL WKLY EXP
Sun
MAS
08:55
KCG
23:25
770 Km
14h 30m
417651
CGL KCG EXP
Daily
TBM
16:05
KCG
07:55
801 Km
15h 50m
  • Chennai Central Hyderabad Decan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB).
  • Departure time of 12603 HYDERABAD EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 16:45. Its arrival time at HYDERABAD DECAN is 05:45. It covers total distance of 714 kilometer in 13h 00m.
  • Departure time of 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 18:10. Its arrival time at HYDERABAD DECAN is 08:00. It covers total distance of 805 kilometer in 13h 50m.
  • Departure time of 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 08:55. Its arrival time at KACHEGUDA is 23:25. It covers total distance of 770 kilometer in 14h 30m.