CHENNAI CENTRAL to MAHBUBABAD Trains


Regular Trains
116093
MAS LJN EXP
TUE SAT
MAS
05:15
MABD
16:09
602 Km
10h 54m
212656
MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXP
DAILY
MAS
10:10
MABD
18:41
578 Km
08h 31m
312759
TBM HYB CHARMINAR EXP
DAILY
TBM
17:10
MABD
03:04
607 Km
09h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106093
MAS LJN FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Sat
MAS
05:15
MABD
16:24
602 Km
11h 09m
216031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
MAS
05:15
MABD
17:07
600 Km
11h 52m
302656
MAS ADI SF SPECIAL
Daily
MAS
10:10
MABD
18:48
578 Km
08h 38m
402759
MAS HYB CHARMINAR EXP
Daily
TBM
17:00
MABD
03:04
607 Km
10h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MAHBUBABAD is 602 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MAHBUBABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHENNAI CENTRAL MAHBUBABAD trains generally complete this journey in 11h 09m.

List of trains that run between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MAHBUBABAD

1) 16093 MAS-LJN EXP

Train number 16093 MAS-LJN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to MAHBUBABAD journey in 10h 54m and reaches MAHBUBABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:09. This train 16093 runs on TUE,SAT between MAS and MABD.

2) 12656 MAS-ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXP

Train number 12656 MAS-ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to MAHBUBABAD journey in 08h 31m and reaches MAHBUBABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:41. This train 12656 runs on DAILY between MAS and MABD.

3) 12759 TBM-HYB CHARMINAR EXP

Train number 12759 TBM-HYB CHARMINAR EXP that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves TAMBARAM on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes TAMBARAM to MAHBUBABAD journey in 09h 54m and reaches MAHBUBABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:04. This train 12759 runs on DAILY between TBM and MABD.

Q. What is the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MAHBUBABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MAHBUBABAD is 602 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MAHBUBABAD?

12656 MAS-ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXP is the fastest train available from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MAHBUBABAD. It takes only 08h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12656.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Central Mahbubabad Trains Morning Chennai Central Mahbubabad Trains CHENNAI CENTRAL se MAHBUBABAD train