CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE Trains


Regular Trains
122637
MAS MAQ SF EXP
DAILY
MAS
13:15
MAQ
05:30
907 Km
16h 15m
212685
MAS MAQ SF EXP
DAILY
MAS
16:20
MAQ
07:10
894 Km
14h 50m
312601
MAS MAQ SF EXP
DAILY
MAS
20:10
MAQ
12:10
894 Km
16h 00m
416159
MS MAQ EXPRESS
DAILY
TBM
00:10
MAQ
22:15
957 Km
22h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106627
MAS MAQ SF EXP SPL
Daily
MAS
11:35
MAQ
03:25
907 Km
15h 50m
202685
MAS MAQ SF SPL
Daily
MAS
17:00
MAQ
09:00
894 Km
16h 00m
302601
MAS MAQ SF SPL
Daily
MAS
20:10
MAQ
12:10
894 Km
16h 00m
416859
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
MS
23:15
MAQ
22:15
975 Km
23h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE is 907 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHENNAI CENTRAL MANGALORE trains generally complete this journey in 15h 50m.

List of trains that run between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE

1) 22637 MAS-MAQ SF EXP

Train number 22637 MAS-MAQ SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE journey in 16h 15m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 22637 runs on DAILY between MAS and MAQ.

2) 12685 MAS-MAQ SF EXP

Train number 12685 MAS-MAQ SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE journey in 14h 50m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 12685 runs on DAILY between MAS and MAQ.

3) 12601 MAS-MAQ SF EXP

Train number 12601 MAS-MAQ SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE journey in 16h 00m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 12601 runs on DAILY between MAS and MAQ.

4) 16159 MS-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16159 MS-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at MANGALORE leaves TAMBARAM on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes TAMBARAM to MANGALORE journey in 22h 05m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 16159 runs on DAILY between TBM and MAQ.

Q. What is the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE is 907 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE?

12685 MAS-MAQ SF EXP is the fastest train available from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE. It takes only 14h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12685.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Central Mangalore Trains Morning Chennai Central Mangalore Trains CHENNAI CENTRAL se MANGALORE train